Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pittsburgh Filmmakers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0963743325 ISBN 13: 9780963743329
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801899869 ISBN 13: 9780801899867
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2008
ISBN 10: 141693863X ISBN 13: 9781416938637
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2008
ISBN 10: 141693863X ISBN 13: 9781416938637
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 087220054X ISBN 13: 9780872200548
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 087220054X ISBN 13: 9780872200548
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 087220054X ISBN 13: 9780872200548
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 087220054X ISBN 13: 9780872200548
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0253223210 ISBN 13: 9780253223210
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Aitken, Susan (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Productions, 1984
ISBN 10: 0964817500 ISBN 13: 9780964817500
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Susan Turnbull (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0399173293 ISBN 13: 9780399173295
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Rocco, John (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0399173293 ISBN 13: 9780399173295
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Rocco, John (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0399173293 ISBN 13: 9780399173295
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Rocco, John (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0399173293 ISBN 13: 9780399173295
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Rocco, John (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Good. Susan F. Cornelison (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Susan F. Cornelison (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Very Good. Susan F. Cornelison (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 087220054X ISBN 13: 9780872200548
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 0399173293 ISBN 13: 9780399173295
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Rocco, John (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Susan F. Cornelison (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2008
ISBN 10: 141693863X ISBN 13: 9781416938637
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1071277693 ISBN 13: 9781071277690
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828179 ISBN 13: 9780689828171
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Clapp, John (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.