Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass market. Condition: Fair. Fair Paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing, creases and tears. Ex library book with the usual library markings. Previous owner's name is on the inside cover. The front cover has a tear that has been taped.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0553245961 ISBN 13: 9780553245967
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Yellowed from age. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: The Book Corner, Sunrise, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. A-43,635-AAB, unread, NEW, text like new, VERY GOOD READING COPY, tight spine, clean pages, NO highlighting/markings, very fine cover.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 0811717828 ISBN 13: 9780811717823
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0811726045 ISBN 13: 9780811726047
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, uncracked softcover in very good condition. mild shelf wear and rubbing.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Published by Dell Books, New York, 1963
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Robert Shulz; (illustrator). First Edition. 384 pp. Dell Book 1381. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Shulz. This anthology contains: Introduction by Herbert Mitgang; Dunkirk by David Divine; The Crisis of Fighter Command by Alexander McKee; Malta by Ian Cameron; Tobruk by Anthony Heckstall-Smith; The Raid at St Nazaire by C. E. Lucas Phillips; The Main Assault by R. W. Thompson; Sinking of the Scharnhorst by Fritz-Otto Busch; Montgomery's Mountain Goats by Farley Mowat; Target: Ploesti by Leon Wolff; Salerno by Samuel L. Morison;; Before St.-Lo by Glover S. Johns; The Roard to Arnhem by Chester Wilmot; and The Distant Drum Was Still by Laurence Critchell. Book.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book near fine, No D.J. stiff black paper cover and half actual photo of some of the ruins of St. Lo. Tight as new spine and strong inner hinges. No photos in this combat action or loose pages. This combat action was written by the commanding officer of the men of 1st Battalion, 115th Infantry, and 29th Infantry Division. Many of them be there still.
Language: English
Published by Panther Books, London, 1959
Seller: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, United Kingdom
US$ 12.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Panther Books, London, 1959, pb, 1st thus, spine creased, covers worn, creased and grubby with handling over the years, pages tanned with age, there is an ownership inscription on the title page, a secure binding, [B5305] [Box 48].
Language: English
Published by Military Service Publishin g, Harrisburg, 1958
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Edition.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. FREE OF WRITING IN SECURE BINDING. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
US$ 30.55
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.