Language: English
Published by Missouri Star Quilt Company INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632240009 ISBN 13: 9781632240002
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Missouri Star Quilt Company INC (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1632240009 ISBN 13: 9781632240002
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Missouri Star Quilt Company INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632240009 ISBN 13: 9781632240002
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Missouri Star Quilt Company INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632240009 ISBN 13: 9781632240002
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Missouri Star Quilt Company INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632240009 ISBN 13: 9781632240002
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Missouri Star Quilt Company INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632240009 ISBN 13: 9781632240002
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd 11/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446267555 ISBN 13: 9781446267554
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London, 1994
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc02 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD Mahler Symphony No. 10, as realized by Deryck Cooke and performed by the BBC National Orchestra of Wales conducted by Mark Wigglesworth. This issue contains the following articles: "Loud and clear at Glyndebourne" (Accoustics of the new opera house) by David Fingleton; "Three's company" (company profile of Decca Records) by Nick Kimberley; "From an ivory tower: If you would have your son womanish, set him to learn music" (misogyny in music) by John Milsom; "Tuning up: There's a computer in my violin!" (electronic musical instruments) by Geoff Nicholls; "Music in art" ("Marriage at Cana" by Paolo Veronese) by Tom Phillips; "Alchemist at Work" (conductor Claudio Abbado) by Stephen Johnson; "Brave New Berlin" (opera in Berlin) by Hugh Canning; "Smooth as silk, tough as steel" (violinist Midori) by Misha Donat; "Music & the Zodiac" (are musical tastes determined by your birth date) by Robert Cowan; "The final score" (is there such a thing as a definitive version of a composition) by Alain Frogley; "Composer of the Month: Franz Liszt" by Derek Watson; "building a Library: Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin" by David Nice; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" by Brian Kay; "Undiminished Verve" (50th anniversary of Verve Records) by Ian Carr; "Music that changed me" (violist Nobuko Imai) interview by Helen Wallace.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd 11/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446267555 ISBN 13: 9781446267554
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: good. Geoff Green (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Learning Matters 01/05/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1473913454 ISBN 13: 9781473913455
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 1526427796 ISBN 13: 9781526427793
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446267555 ISBN 13: 9781446267554
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1473913454 ISBN 13: 9781473913455
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Second. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New - unused and unread.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Geoff Green (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Geoff Green (illustrator). 1776773031. 4/21/2026 12:03:51 PM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Geoff Green (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover, as shown. First edition, 2019. A very good copy, about as new, tight, clean and unmarked, faint shelf rub. Nice. shelf G.
Published by General Mills, Inc., 2014
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Missouri Star Quilt Company INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632240009 ISBN 13: 9781632240002
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Melville, Geoff (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 15/07/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199148597 ISBN 13: 9780199148592
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New. Melville, Geoff (illustrator).
US$ 20.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Melville, Geoff (illustrator).
US$ 20.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Appears to have never been read, has an overstock mark.; Pictures in this listing are of the actual product and are not stock photos.; 6.7 X 0.5 X 10.2 inches; 108 pages.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Education Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1612508111 ISBN 13: 9781612508115
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 15/07/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199148597 ISBN 13: 9780199148592
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.