Johnson Kevin Eugene (160 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.13
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.24
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library… or without dustjacket. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 1985. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 263 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 1985. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SMALL TAPED TEAR ON THE FRONT. PRICE ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 263 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Warner Books Questar Fantasy Novels Seekers and the Sword, The (VG+)Manufacturer: Warner BooksProduct Line: Questar Fantasy NovelsType: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1985Author: Michael Jan FriedmanPage Count: 263Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact conditi…on of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Vidar, the bastard son of Odin, battles the evil schemes of Ygg the Destroyer, who seeks to destroy Asgard using the legendary Sword of Frey, a magical and invincible weapon. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this tit…le, please contact us. Photos available on request. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Paperback. The Fortress and the Fire (Vidar Trilogy #3). Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear and creases to the wraps. Inner covers tanned. Reading crease to the spine. Hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.19
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket. Kevin Eugene Johnson; (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kevin Eugene Johnson; (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by TOR Book, Published by Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986
Series: The Hound and the Falcon, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Hound and the Falcon
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. pb01 4¼"x7"; 276 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you… have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Johnson, Kevin Eugene (Cover Art) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Bluejay Books, New York 1986
Series: The Hound and the Falcon, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Hound and the Falcon
- Hardcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Yes, Dust Jacket. First Bluejay Edition. Slight wear lower edge, clean interior. Slight wear to dust jacket. Cvr Art By Kevin Eugene Johnson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Kevin Eugene Johnson; (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Howdeshell, Kevin; Howdeshell, Kristen (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by New York: Pocket Books # 45596 1st Edition 1983
Series: Saga of Frost, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Saga of Frost
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback. Spine creases, some edgewear, a very good to very good+ copy. Kevin Eugene Johnson (front cover) (illustrator).