Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502485060 ISBN 13: 9781502485069
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. THERE ARE A FEW PAGES IN MIDDLE OF BOOK THAT HAV E LIGHT HIGHLIGHTING. IT DOES NOT EFFECT READABILITY. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502485060 ISBN 13: 9781502485069
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494940965 ISBN 13: 9781494940966
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Child Neuropsychology: Concepts, Theory, and Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell Beazley 05/09/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1845335406 ISBN 13: 9781845335403
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell Beazley 05/09/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1845335406 ISBN 13: 9781845335403
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by L & R Publishing, LLC, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555711332 ISBN 13: 9781555711337
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Naval War College Press, Newport, Rhode Island, 2010
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Corners lightly bumped. Mailing label on back. Otherwise good condition.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674072413 ISBN 13: 9780674072411
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 6.14 X 0.88 X 9.21 inches. 352 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843103648 ISBN 13: 9781843103646
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:1843103648.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rodale Press, 1991
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674048571 ISBN 13: 9780674048577
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Trade Sized Paperback. 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches. 272 pages. NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding square, without stress creasing and firm. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Language: English
Published by New Literary History/ Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1991
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 22, No. 4, Autumn 1991. 278 pp. Vol. 22, No. 4, Autumn 1991 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1990
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 342 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on top edge. Marks on spine and front cover.
Published by Paramount 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.