Jones Capt Robert (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Loma Publishing 2008

    0963847031 / 9780963847034

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rebecca Lee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Unknown 2008

    0963847031 / 9780963847034

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, U.S.A.Rye Berry Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair. Acceptable; Used - Acceptable:� Readable copy with all pages and the covers intact. May have significant wear. Pages may include notes, highlighting, or minor water damage, but the text is readable. May be a former library book. Slipcase, dust covers, or boxed set cases may be missing. May be missin

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1935. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Bait and the Trap" by George Challis AKA Max Brand, part one of two parts of "Lance

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 65, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by Donald Kennicutt. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops. Includes "The Reurn of the Red Wolf" by William J. Makin; "The Ivory Butt-plate" by Luke Short; "The Blooming Turk" by Bill Adams; "Warriors in Exile" by H. Bedford-Jones; "Three Over Deep Water" b

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Loma 2008

    0963847031 / 9780963847034

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 67, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Edited by Donald Kennicott. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops. Includes "The Return of the Man Who Was Killed" by Max Brand; "Cauliflowers Bloom in the Ring" by Edward L. English; "Corsair of Canada" by H. Bedford-Jones & Capt. L. B. Williams; "The Revenge of

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 65, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by Donald Kennicutt. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops. Includes "The Reurn of the Red Wolf" by William J. Makin; "The Ivory Butt-plate" by Luke Short; "The Blooming Turk" by Bill Adams; "Warriors in Exile" by H. Bedford-Jones; "Three Over Deep Water" by Leland

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 66, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Donald Kennicott. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops. Includes "Kioga of the Unknown Land" (pt. 1) by William Chester; "A Price on His head" (serial) by William MacLeon Raine; "Death on Talisman Mountain" by Fulton Grant; "Three Electric Words" by Gordon keyne

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 64, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Edited by Donald Kennicott. Cover art is uncredited (Herbert Morton Stoops?) for "One Against a Wilderness" (pt. II; Kioga series) by William L. Chester. Includes "The Law of Hot Pursuit" by Leland Jamieson; "This Way Rode Smith" by H. Bedford-Jones; "Gui

  • Language: English

    Published by Point Loma Publishing 2008

    0963847031 / 9780963847034

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.38

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Rebecca Lee (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 425.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 175pp. Black cloth, title stamped in gilt. No additional printings mentioned. Light wear to tips of spine, a near fine example. In the publisher's dust jacket, retail price on front flap, bright illustrations. Inscribed on the f

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1776 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l