Jordan Max (474 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.68
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear. May contain some writing and or highlighting within the pages and covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 307 pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 336 pages, brown and beige boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with minimal shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, clean, slightly edge worn dust jacket, with original price.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, ET AL 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Printing. There is some light rubbing to the dustjacket with discoloration around the edges. There is a price sticker on the back cover of the dustjacket.

Stained Glass Myths: A Collection of Short Stories for Young Adults
Nelson, Jordan; Dreyfuss, Max; Haque, Huda; Hui, Elliot; Flynn, Charlotte; Cordonier-Gehring, Jona David; Madhan, Anuksha; Beutler, Khloe; Campbell, Camille S.; Song, Emmy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Correct number sequence, including the 1. Very Fine in a very fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy, new and unread. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Price intact of front jacket flap. Shipped in well padded box. FIC…TION. Sale.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of nine new short stories and one classic reprint. Featured are The Town Club Murders by Dick Stodghill, The Sea Monster Wore Diamonds by John H. Dirckx, The Takamoku Joseki by Sara Paretsky, The Last Binge by Charles R. McConnell, The Kil…l File by Sybil Baker, The Matchbook Detective by E.E. Aydelotte, Maiden in Distress by Mike Cohen, Randy Sea: The Prime Suspect by Percy Spurlark Parker. The classic reprint story is: The Opal of Carmalovtich by Max Pemberton. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases. Light rubbing to the surface of the cover. In good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, U.S.A.Cobblestones Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.

Stained Glass Myths: A Collection of Short Stories for Young Adults
Nelson, Jordan; Dreyfuss, Max; Haque, Huda; Hui, Elliot; Flynn, Charlotte; Cordonier-Gehring, Jona David; Madhan, Anuksha; Beutler, Khloe; Campbell, Camille S.; Song, Emmy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. A1.

- Softcover
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, U.S.A.Skihills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.50
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO markings or notes. New DJ not price clipped ($22.95) ; Signed by Phillips at title page, not inscribed. A mint, signed 1st edition of author's 1st book; 308 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Hardcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerA Hard Back. Condition: Good for Age. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Produced. & it is ex-library. Grandfather's History Library.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. New York: Little Brown (1996). Uncorrected proof. Plain white wrappers. Softcover. New, unread. 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.64
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Stained Glass Myths: A Collection of Short Stories for Young Adults
Nelson, Jordan; Dreyfuss, Max; Haque, Huda; Hui, Elliot; Flynn, Charlotte; Cordonier-Gehring, Jona David; Madhan, Anuksha; Beutler, Khloe; Campbell, Camille S.; Song, Emmy
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.28
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.63
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.