Jore (105 results)

Language: English
Published by ISBN Services 2015
Series: Stonegate, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stonegate
- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.25
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Nguyen, Giang; Jore, Jay Nathan; Dobreva, Silvia (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Gallimard 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy of the French translation.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. This title, along with Contemporary Designers and Contemporary Photographers, has been awarded the honour of Outstanding Reference Source by the American Library Association. This volume contains biographical and bibliographical data, along with an extended critical essay on contemporary…artists and their work. Nice clean tight copy. Stamped discard on text edge. Good working copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.90
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.89
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.89
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Language: English
Published by ISBN Services 2015
Series: Stonegate, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stonegate
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.01
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 476 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.19 inches. In Stock. Nguyen, Giang; Jore, Jay Nathan; Dobreva, Silvia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Editorial Carrera 2001
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.02
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 185 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by…recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.83
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
More imagesSpanish Stories and Tales
Harriet De Onis (ed.)jore Juis Borhes, Leopoldo Alas, Emilia Pardo Bazan; Arturo Cancela, Don Juan Manuel, Lino Novas Clavo; Richardo Guiraldes; Pio Baroja
Published by Pocket Books Inc. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with creaseless covers and spine. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes other than slight scuffing, mark at page ends, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 288 pages. This is a collector's…item, the binding glue is over 60 years old and is likely fragile.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. 4th ed. 4to, 1340 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket). Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gydomosios arbatos kulinarijos knyga. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.60
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 408 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.88
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.44
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Ex-libris collé(s) sur une feuille cartonnée 21*27cm. Ex-libris (68*52mm).
Published by MO JO Press, Austin, Texas 1995 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. A fine tight copy in a very good dustjacket/brodart covered, SIGNED BY JOE R. LANSDALE AND RICHARD KLAW. FIRST EDITION. Dustjacket has two tears that have been professional taped from back of dustjacket. Otherwise, this is a very clean and tight dustjacket. If you want something unique. If you… think comic book swim suit issues are the dumbest thing since Jesse Helms, then her it is, a hot bundle of short stories, a la graphic novel style. Simply put, Weird Business is one of the most unusual and outstanding books ever done in the field of comics.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 195 p. ; 25x17 cms. Bibliografía. 380 grs. Colección Ensayo / Literatura (A-305).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Editions France-Empire 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.89
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. In-8 (15,5 x 20,1 cm), reliure demi-toile, dos lisse, pièce de titre, couverture et jaquette conservées, 320 pages ; petite tache au dos, intérieur bruni, par ailleurs bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by Caen 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. VIII, 194 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Französisch.

Language: French
Published by Société De L'histoire Des Colonies Françaises, Paris 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bacchanal, Béziers, , FranceLibrairie du Bacchanal
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 37.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 broché, 114 pp. Bon exemplaire.

Lords of the Levee: The Story of Bathhouse John and Hinky Dink
Wendt, Lloyd; Kogan, Herman; Jore, Bette [Primary Contributor]; Kogan, Rick [Introduction];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.83
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1340 S. OPd 9781558621831 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.