Joris Bergh (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by Covadonga Verlag

      3936973431 / 9783936973433

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.45

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: German

      Published by Covadonga Verlag

      3936973431 / 9783936973433

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.67

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Published by N.V. Amsterdamsche Boek- en Courant Mij, Amsterdam 1943

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.96

      US$ 26.04 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Halflinnen. Condition: Gebruikssporen. Derde-goedkope-druk. 227 pp. De kartonnen band oogt groezelig en heeft slijtage aan de hoekjes. Het paier van het boekblok is door ouderdom vergeeld.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Covadonga 2010

      3936973431 / 9783936973433

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.92

      US$ 24.29 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Mentaltraining ist in aller Munde, denn sportliche Erfolge werden vor allem im Kopf gewonnen und verloren. Joris van den Bergh, ein einflussreicher Sportjournalist und Teamchef der ersten niederländischen Tour-de-France-Mannschaft, hat dies früh erkannt. In seinem 1941 verö

    • Published by Amsterdam, N.V. Amsterdamsche Boek- en Courantmaatschappij 1941

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Linnen band, leeslint met minihalter, afbeeldingen in z/w.; Naamstempeltje op schutblad; rug verkleurd.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Mijnbestseller B.V. 2019

      9463865683 / 9789463865685

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 17.89

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Veen, L.J. 2010

      9020411101 / 9789020411102

      • Softcover

      Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: , , goed exemplaar. Dust Jacket Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 2010, paperback, goed exemplaar.

    • Language: German

      Published by Covadonga Verlag

      3936973431 / 9783936973433

      • Softcover

      Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, , GermanyFachbuch-Versandhandel

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 28.88

      US$ 12.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Wie neu. guter bis sehr guter Zustand, broschiert, h4, B.

    • Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.96

      US$ 30.09 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Amst., Amsterdamsche Boek- en Courantenmaatschappij, 1943. 227 blz. Ills. Gebonden met licht beschadigd stofomslag. Met een slothoofdstuk van Karel Lotsy. [4853].

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 31.25 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Amst., N.V. Amsterdamsche Boek- en Courantmaatschappij, 1941; Tweede druk. 29x21,5 cm. Hardcover, linnen, met leeslint-sportschoenveter en houten voetballetje (zonder stofomslag). 245 pp., met karikaturen van Uschi, fotomontages van B. Mohr en een kleurenfoto als frontispice, slothoofdstuk verzorgd door Karel Lotsy. Klassieker i

    • Published by Broese en Peereboom, Breda 1944

      Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 38.75

      US$ 32.98 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Geniette band, 20 cm, 32 pp. Cond.: goed / good.

    • Published by Uitgeveru Nieuwe Wieken Amsterdam 1946

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, , United KingdomDeightons

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 89.76

      US$ 26.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Square 8vo. Numerous bw plates. Publisher's original white paper covers with black lettering + blue drawing of caravan on front, black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Black pictorial dw, yellow & blue lettering, bw photo of horses in circus ring on

    • Language: German

      Published by Covadonga Verlag

      3936973431 / 9783936973433

      • Softcover

      Seller: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, , GermanybiblioMundo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.21

      US$ 86.74 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mar 01, 2010. Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Seiten gut erhalten.