Joseph Killorin (52 results)

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt School Publishers (edition ) 2004
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt School Publishers (edition ) 2004
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.90
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 16 numbered pages; illustrated; light to medium wear to corners and edges of cover; number on front cover; a few minor creases to cover; several minor dings to cover; stapled binding; weighs 1.2 ounces; measures 8 by 6 by .14 inches; 052326.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt School Publishers 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt School Publishers 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Haarcourt School Publishers 2016
- Softcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Historical Fiction; Strategy: Visualize; ONline Leveled Books).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Slight edge wear. price clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Bottom corners lightly bumped.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven and London 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG. Minor shelfwear. Dust Jacket is price clipped.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall; xxv + 350 pages, brown quarter-cloth; b&w photographs and illustrations. A very good, clean hardcover edition overall with light shelf wear and minor rubbing at the corners; binding tight, paper cream white, but slight foxing t…o the fore-edges. In a very good minus moderately worn dust jacket, with light foxing at the margins, and original price clipped.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is price-clipped.

Language: English
Published by New Haven, Yale University Press, 1978, 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. New Haven, Yale University Press, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Pages xxv + 350,octavo, hardcover. Includes index. Book is near Fine; dust jacket is price-clipped, slightly rubbed, near Very Good. 082203A ISBN: 0-300-02180-1.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
350pp. 8vo black & white photos Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine dj (price clipped) 0-300-02180-1.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven and London 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.03
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Review copy with original publisher's information inserted. A nice copy with light normal wear. 350 pages. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding with small water stain on tail of spine. Light foxing on top edge of text block. Text and images unmarked. Price clipped dj worn & toned with water damage on tail of spine in a mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.89
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; (price clipped 350 clean, unmarked pages./index. 19 Pages of Illus (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Illustrated. 350pp. 8vo, cloth. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1978. Near-fine copy in a good dust wrapper.
Published by 1978 Yale University Press First Edition 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fine gold boards backed in brown cloth with gilt lettering & trim. In a Near Fine price-clipped dust jacket lightly rubworn. Bright, snug & unmarked first printing; a quite handsome copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; 350 clean, unmarked pages/index; d/j price clipped; In mylar protective cover. b/w Photographs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1978. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. Price-clipped. Scuff abrasion on front panel. NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are sh…ipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.20
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW sprice cliped and showing light shelfwear. Previous owner's name to ffep. Lightly toned, text is clear, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.