Published by College Art Association, New York, 1992
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Underlined passages in one article and small ink mark on contents page. Other pages clean and bright. Wrappers have general handling wear. Contents: Murray, The Hangzhou Portraits of Confucius and Seventy-two Disciples (Sheng xian tu): art in the service of politics. Germer, In search of a beholder: on the relation between art, audiences, and social spheres in post-Thermidor France. Drucker, Harnett, Haberle, and Peto: visuality and artifice among the proto-modern Americans. Gould, Jean Pucelle and northern Gothic art: new evidence from Strasbourg Cathedral. Buettner, Profane illuminations, secular illusions: manuscripts in late medieval coutly society. Hertel, Irony, dream, and kitsch: Max Klinger's Paraphrase of the Finding of a Glove and German modernism. Warlick, Mythic rebirth in Gustav Klimt's Stoclet frieze: new considerations of his Egyptianizing form and content. de Jong, An important patron and an unknown artist: Giovanni Ricci, Ponsio Jacquio, and the decoration of the Palazzo Ricci-Sacchetti in Rome. Cheney, Comment: The date of Francesco Salviati's French journey. Reviews. ; 11.5" tall; 178 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Short tail tear.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Hogrefe Verlag GmbH + Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 3801728188 ISBN 13: 9783801728182
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm, 2022
ISBN 10: 3824813009 ISBN 13: 9783824813001
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.92
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2022 edition. German language. 8.23x5.83x0.28 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Fondation Beyeler, 2011. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial French wraps, as issued. First Edition in English, First Printing. As new. Pristine.
Language: English
Published by Berlin:Hatje Cantz, 2011, 1. Aufl., 290 S., m. farb. Illustrationen, 31 x 25 cm, OPappband (mit Schutzumschlag) / Hardcover (with dust-jacket) (9783775731614), 2012
ISBN 10: 377573161X ISBN 13: 9783775731614
Seller: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, Germany
First Edition
1. Aufl. Surrealism arose during the period between the two World Wars and became one of the most influential artistic and literary movements of the twentieth century. Profoundly marked by the senseless experiences of World War I, the Surrealists, under the leadership of André Breton, took off on a passionate search for freedom in all of its forms. By incorporating the subconscious into the creative process, they developed completely new forms of expression. Simultaneously, they invented radically new ways of exhibiting their art. This presentational tradition is carried on in both private collections and public museums to this day. Featuring exemplary works by prominent Surrealists-from Salvador Dalí, Max Ernst, and Joan Miró to René Magritte, Yves Tanguy, and Meret Oppenheim-the reader will experience characteristically Surrealist modi operandi as well as Surrealist strategies. It is not only contemporary artists who find sources of inspiration and contemporary references in Surrealism. (Original-eingeschweisstes Ex. - verlagsfrisch! / new - in original wrapping) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 OPappband (mit Schutzumschlag) / Hardcover (with dust-jacket).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm Apr 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 3824813009 ISBN 13: 9783824813001
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Veränderungen der Kommunikation sind nach einer Erkrankung des Gehirns nicht selten und können die soziale Teilhabe der Betroffenen in Familie, Freizeit und Beruf nachhaltig beeinträchtigen. Kognitive Kommunikationsstörungen resultieren aus dem beeinträchtigten Zusammenspiel von geistigen Fähigkeiten und der Fähigkeit Sprache situationsangemessen zu gebrauchen.Dieser Ratgeber richtet sich vorrangig an Betroffene und Angehörige, die sich einen Überblick über Kognitive Kommunikationsstörungen verschaffen möchten und Tipps suchen, wie man mit der Störung im Alltag besser umgehen kann. Was versteht man unter Kommunikation und welche sprachlichen, kognitiven (d.h. geistigen) und sozialen Voraussetzungen spielen dafür eine Rolle Wie wird Sprache zwischenmenschlich verwendet Was gehört dazu, dass Kommunikation gelingen kann Welche Bereiche im Gehirn sind für Sprache wichtig An welchen Merkmalen erkennt man Kognitive Kommunikationsstörungen Der Ratgeber erklärt, wie es nach einer Verletzung oder Erkrankung des Gehirns (z.B. durch ein Schädel-Hirn-Trauma, einen Schlaganfall) zu Kognitiven Kommunikationsstörungen kommen kann, erläutert die Grundzüge sprachtherapeutischer und neuropsychologischer Untersuchungen und stellt die Therapie von Kognitiven Kommunikationsstörungen vor. Nützliche Adressen, Infomaterial zum Nachlesen sowie ein Glossar zu den Fachbegriffen runden den Ratgeber ab.
Language: German
Published by Hogrefe Verlag GmbH + Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 3801728188 ISBN 13: 9783801728182
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 34.23
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.37x6.46x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Hogrefe Verlag GmbH + Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 3801728188 ISBN 13: 9783801728182
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Tübingen: Stauffenburg, 2014
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, Germany
1. Auflage. 8vo. 296 S. Orig.-Karton (Neurokognition; Band 4) Neuwertig.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.74
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 47.97
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. German language. 6.14x0.43x8.90 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 41.90
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Klartext Verlag, Essen, 2016
ISBN 10: 3837516660 ISBN 13: 9783837516661
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Frisches Ex., durchgehend s/w und farbig illustriert. Die fünfzehn diesjährigen Beiträge weisen anders als in den Vorjahren keinen thematischen Schwerpunkt auf, sondern befassen sich breit gestreut mit Stadt- und Regionalgeschichte vom Hochmittelalter bis in die zweite Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Größere Beiträge behandeln u.a. Kurfürst Johann Wilhelm II. ( Jan Wellem ) im Spiegel dreier Leichenpredigten aus dem Jahr 1716, die aus Jan Wellems Tod resultierende Residenzverlegung, erste Dampfschiffe auf dem Rhein die Unternehmerpersönlichkeit Ernst von Gahlen, Badekultur in Kaiserswerth, Wilhelm Reich in Düsseldorf, Backsteinarchitektur am Niederrhein, die Düsseldorfer Galerie Gunar sowie die ersten Studierendengenerationen an der Universität Düsseldorf. Ferner finden sich Arbeiten zur Topographie Kaiserswerths, dem Derendorfer Friedhof, den drei christlichen Friedhöfen in Gerresheim u.a. mehr sowie Stadtchronik und Denkmalschutzbericht für das Jahr 2015. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 Groß Oktav, 544 S.+ 1 Beilage Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Neuwertiger Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz June 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 3775734910 ISBN 13: 9783775734912
Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book and dust jacket in unworn, unmarked condition. Looks unread.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Geschriebene oder gehörte Texte sind in unserem Alltag allgegenwärtig. Ohne den kompetenten Umgang mit sprachlichen Makrostrukturen sind Kinder und Erwachsene mit Sprachstörungen in jeder Lebensphase in ihrer Teilhabe beeinträchtigt. Bislang fehlt ein Buch für die Logopädie/Sprachtherapie, das gezielt die Textebene behandelt und anwendungsbezogene Handlungsempfehlungen für die Diagnostik und Therapie sowohl für Kinder als auch für Erwachsene bietet.Der vorliegende Sammelband schließt diese Lücke: Er enthält die Grundlagen der Textlinguistik für die Logopädie/Sprachtherapie und gibt einen Überblick über Methoden und Verfahren für die Diagnostik auf Textebene.In sechs Beiträgen behandeln ausgewiesene Expert:innen die Anwendung von Diagnostikverfahren und stellen geeignete Therapieansätze bei unterschiedlichen Zielgruppen, untergliedert nach Kindes-/Jugendalter und Erwachsenenalter, vor. Die Therapieansätze werden zusätzlich anhand von Praxisbeispielen konkretisiert und veranschaulicht. 205 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Geschriebene oder gehörte Texte sind in unserem Alltag allgegenwärtig. Ohne den kompetenten Umgang mit sprachlichen Makrostrukturen sind Kinder und Erwachsene mit Sprachstörungen in jeder Lebensphase in ihrer Teilhabe beeinträchtigt. Bislang fehlt ein Buch für die Logopädie/Sprachtherapie, das gezielt die Textebene behandelt und anwendungsbezogene Handlungsempfehlungen für die Diagnostik und Therapie sowohl für Kinder als auch für Erwachsene bietet.Der vorliegende Sammelband schließt diese Lücke: Er enthält die Grundlagen der Textlinguistik für die Logopädie/Sprachtherapie und gibt einen Überblick über Methoden und Verfahren für die Diagnostik auf Textebene.In sechs Beiträgen behandeln ausgewiesene Expert:innen die Anwendung von Diagnostikverfahren und stellen geeignete Therapieansätze bei unterschiedlichen Zielgruppen, untergliedert nach Kindes-/Jugendalter und Erwachsenenalter, vor. Die Therapieansätze werden zusätzlich anhand von Praxisbeispielen konkretisiert und veranschaulicht. 205 pp. Deutsch.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hatje Cantz, Berlin, Germany. 2012. Hardcover. This book is in very good or better condition. There are no markings in the book. Dust jacket very good to like new condition. Nice clean, tight copy. Ships within 24 hours.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3824813513 ISBN 13: 9783824813513
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Geschriebene oder gehörte Texte sind in unserem Alltag allgegenwärtig. Ohne den kompetenten Umgang mit sprachlichen Makrostrukturen sind Kinder und Erwachsene mit Sprachstörungen in jeder Lebensphase in ihrer Teilhabe beeinträchtigt. Bislang fehlt ein Buch für die Logopädie/Sprachtherapie, das gezielt die Textebene behandelt und anwendungsbezogene Handlungsempfehlungen für die Diagnostik und Therapie sowohl für Kinder als auch für Erwachsene bietet.Der vorliegende Sammelband schließt diese Lücke: Er enthält die Grundlagen der Textlinguistik für die Logopädie/Sprachtherapie und gibt einen Überblick über Methoden und Verfahren für die Diagnostik auf Textebene.In sechs Beiträgen behandeln ausgewiesene Expert:innen die Anwendung von Diagnostikverfahren und stellen geeignete Therapieansätze bei unterschiedlichen Zielgruppen, untergliedert nach Kindes-/Jugendalter und Erwachsenenalter, vor. Die Therapieansätze werden zusätzlich anhand von Praxisbeispielen konkretisiert und veranschaulicht.
Seller: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Black cloth cover is pristine. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and pristine. Book has never been cracked open. Dust jacket has a 1" closed tear but near pristine. DJ protected by a brand new, clear, acid-free mylar cover. We add mylar covers to all books with DJs to preserve the DJs and add luster to magnify their beauty. (If pictured, shown without the mylar cover for an accurate representation of dust jacket. ) .