Junwu (98 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New World Press 1986
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. CHINESE SATIRE AND HUMOR, SELECTED CARTOONS OF HUA JUNWU (1955-1982), BILINGUAL EDITION, Hua Junwu, trans. Jenner, New World Press, 1986, 328p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, text clean/tanning, solid binding.in Chinese and English.from the man in charge of People's Daily art department.…13.00.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine, now in mylar sleeve. 3rd printing. 10 3/4 x 14 3/4", 195 pages, in slipcase. Edited by Hua Junwu, Preface by Wu Zuoren, introduction by Zhang Anzhi. 90 reproductions in full colour. The first representative collection of traditional Chinese painters. Practically all the works date from… the period after the founding of the "People's Republic". Accompanying the reproductions are texts by leading authorities on Chinese art. In addition, the album provides brief biographies of each of the 90 painters. Shipping will be extra for this very heavy book, please inquire.
Published by New World Press, Beijing 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition. Bilingual edition in English and Chinese. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. SLIGHT WEAR AND ONE CREASE TO COVERS, INTERIOR CLEAN AND TIGHT. NO WRITING OR NAMES. Translated by W.J.F. Jenner.
Published by New World Press, Beijing, 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard bound with dust jacket. Housed in publishers matching slipcase, as issued. Junwu, Hua (editor) Zuoren, Wu (preface) Anzhi, Zhang (introduction) 195 pages. Illustrated throughout in full color reproducing 90 works by contemporary Chinese painters. Included ar…e photographs and biographical information about the painters. This copy shows some wear to slipcase, otherwise fine. Interior and jacket clean, and binding sound. [Large & Heavy - Please contact for overseas shipping quote].

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.27
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Published by New World Press., Beijing. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.96
US$ 21.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Translated by W. J. F. Jenner. Profuse black and white illustrations, 328pp, list of titles. Upper edge little foxed, paperback covers worn and little marked, spine slightly sunned, otherwise a good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.22
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.11
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.03
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Good. 7800050270 Light cover wear. Edge wear. Smudge marks on book edge. Pages are very good with no marks.
Published by New World Press, Beijing 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Beijing: New World Press, 1989. Book condition is Near Fine, with a Near Fine DJ. Housed in a slip case which is in Very Good conditon. A very nice copy of a very large book. 195 pages. Near Fine/Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.34
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by NEW WORLD PRESS
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Published by Wenwu Chubanshe, Beijing 1989
Seller: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, , United KingdomHanshan Tang Books Ltd
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.52
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper. Condition: Good, unless otherwise noted. 26x19cm, 95 pp. text and 24 pp. b/w plates. // A study of the Ming dynasty Great Wall fort and complex at Jiayuguan ? the end of the Great Wall ? in the Hexi corridor of Gansu province. In Chinese only.

Published by Art School of Sichuan, Sichuan 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Boards. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good (in mylar). Chinese and English text; Brown end pages, glossy and bright pages, beautiful illustrations, immaculate and tight textblock; Lightly edge worn binding. Minimally rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, mylar sleeved and front cover illustration. 112p. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.… Photographs (illustrator). Hardcover.
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Olmata, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Olmata
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 25.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New World Press Beijing, Beijing, 1988, 176 pags. Rustica. 12x23.
Published by Foreign Languages Press
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.45
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:French.Author:Hua Junwu.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Foreign Languages Press.

Published by New World Press 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 194pp + plates, large quarto in slipcase. tight binding, clean throughout, mild wear to the edges, small stain to bottom of front cover, Very Good- slipcase is soiled with scuffs to one side, Good nice color, rubbed with small tears at the crown, whites have tanned a bit, Good+.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.56
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. New World Press, 1989. Third printing. A fine, unmarked copy complete with a beautiful gift dedication in chinese script on a separate piece of rice paper which has been loosely inserted. The d/w is near fine with only very light panel rubbing. The slipcase is very good with some rubbing. A lovely example of this scar…ce item. A heavy book so additional postage may apply. Please enquire for an estimate. Scans available if required.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.81
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: revreaders, Pittsboro, NC, U.S.A.revreaders
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 92.50
US$ 14.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Near to new ND/J as issued SKU BO 36a.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 62.09
US$ 56.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 3... 195 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produ…ktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgabejahr. 1983. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2899.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.47
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:German.Author:Hua Junwu.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:New World Press.