K Wiggin (70 results)

Have the English Any Sense of Humour?
Leacock, Stephen; Chesterton, G. K.; Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pollyanna
Frances Hodgson Burnett; Johanna Spyri; Kate Douglas Wiggin; Louisa May Alcott; Eleanor H. Porter; Kathleen Olmstead; Bill Bowler; Rebecca K. Reynolds; GP Editors; L. M. Montgomery; Hobo Co.; Grace Steele; Unknown Author
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.66
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith; Harris, Susan K. (EDT); Harris, Susan K. (INT); Thomson, Shawn; Harris, Susan K.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2005
Series: Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Pollyanna
Frances Hodgson Burnett; Johanna Spyri; Kate Douglas Wiggin; Louisa May Alcott; Eleanor H. Porter; Kathleen Olmstead; Bill Bowler; Rebecca K. Reynolds; GP Editors; L. M. Montgomery; Hobo Co.; Grace Steele; Unknown Author
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd (UK) 2024
Series: Pollyanna, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Pollyanna
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.52
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Pollyanna
Frances Hodgson Burnett; Johanna Spyri; Kate Douglas Wiggin; Louisa May Alcott; Eleanor H. Porter; Kathleen Olmstead; Bill Bowler; Rebecca K. Reynolds; GP Editors; L. M. Montgomery; Hobo Co.; Grace Steele; Unknown Author
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith; Harris, Susan K. (EDT); Harris, Susan K. (INT); Thomson, Shawn; Harris, Susan K.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2005
Series: Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pollyanna
Frances Hodgson Burnett; Johanna Spyri; Kate Douglas Wiggin; Louisa May Alcott; Eleanor H. Porter; Kathleen Olmstead; Bill Bowler; Rebecca K. Reynolds; GP Editors; L. M. Montgomery; Hobo Co.; Grace Steele; Unknown Author
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.50
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Have the English Any Sense of Humour?
Leacock, Stephen; Chesterton, G. K.; Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Gay and Hancock 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Some pages spotted. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

Have the English Any Sense of Humour?
Leacock, Stephen; Chesterton, G. K.; Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Have the English Any Sense of Humour?
Leacock, Stephen; Chesterton, G. K.; Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.96
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Pollyanna
Frances Hodgson Burnett; Johanna Spyri; Kate Douglas Wiggin; Louisa May Alcott; Eleanor H. Porter; Kathleen Olmstead; Bill Bowler; Rebecca K. Reynolds; GP Editors; L. M. Montgomery; Hobo Co.; Grace Steele; Unknown Author
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.29
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith; Harris, Susan K. (EDT); Harris, Susan K. (INT); Thomson, Shawn; Harris, Susan K.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2005
Series: Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.20
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. First edition copy. . Owner's name on endpage. (california, fiction, young adult, juvenile).
More imagesPublished by Odyssey Publications Inc, Greenwood 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. . Odyssey Publications #11. Anthology of stories originally published between 1927 and 1940 taken from Action Stories magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], illustrated. Very good with scattered staining to the upper right corner portion of the front cover plus two smal…l related spot stains to the fore-edge. See photos clph(action).
More imagesPublished by Odyssey Publications Inc, Greenwood 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. . Odyssey Publications #11. Anthology of stories originally published between 1927 and 1940 taken from Action Stories magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], illustrated. Very good with foxing and light rubbing to the covers. clphE(action).

Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith; Harris, Susan K. (EDT); Harris, Susan K. (INT); Thomson, Shawn; Harris, Susan K.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2005
Series: Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller8418.WIGGIN K. D. 1924 MY GARDEN MEMORY. AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY 465PP. ILLUSTRATED. FRONTISPIECE LOOSE OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET. SEVENTH IMPRESSION. (BS-124).

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.55
US$ 21.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Edges of front, back and spine are faded.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller8514.WIGGIN K. D. ET AL. 1911 ROBINETTA. 3330PP. WITH FRONTISPIECE. HARD COVER VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BS-128).
Published by Random House, New York 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.37
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: G-. First Thus. 8vo No date but believed ca 1959. pages browned, sellotaped repair to one photo, minor water mark to front binding edge. Bumping/scuffing to cover corners, some scuffs to other edges. po name on ffep, which also has minor scrape. Spine a litle sunned. Book.