Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1682473651 ISBN 13: 9781682473658
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1682473651 ISBN 13: 9781682473658
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1591144264 ISBN 13: 9781591144267
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kelsay Books 1/25/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1639802568 ISBN 13: 9781639802562
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. First Confession. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de las aves cantoras con esta guía completa. Aprende a clasificar, conocer y proteger a estas especies, con información detallada y consejos prácticos. Incluye fotografías y dibujos que facilitan la identificación y el estudio de las aves más importantes de Europa. Ideal para amantes de la naturaleza y ornitólogos aficionados. EAN: 9788422657996 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Pájaros cantores Autor: Jürgen Nicolai| Einhard Bezzel| György Jankovics| Hermann Kacher Editorial: Círculo de Lectores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 157 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de las aves cantoras con esta guía completa. Aprende a clasificar, conocer y proteger a estas especies, con información detallada y consejos prácticos. Incluye fotografías y dibujos que facilitan la identificación y el estudio de las aves más importantes de Europa. Ideal para amantes de la naturaleza y ornitólogos aficionados. EAN: 9788422657996 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Pájaros cantores Autor: Jürgen Nicolai| Einhard Bezzel| György Jankovics| Hermann Kacher Editorial: Círculo de Lectores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 157 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Hamburg, Voigt., 1977
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germany
8. Auflage. 79 Seiten. Kartoniert. Umschlag leichte Alterungsspuren. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608822257 ISBN 13: 9781608822256
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608822257 ISBN 13: 9781608822256
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Handwerk und Technik, 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 80 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682477738 ISBN 13: 9781682477731
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682477738 ISBN 13: 9781682477731
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. The at-sea department head is among the most challenging surface navy assignments. Prospective and serving department heads will find this collection of best practices and helpful advice invaluable in preparing for these demanding roles. Offering an overview of the relevant billets, the practical guidance from successful department heads provides pragmatic advice in employing effective leadership and management tools, supporting command leadership, and integrating sound watch-standing practices. The Surface Warfare Officer's Department Head Guide is an important addition to the professional libraries of surface warfare officers seeking success in their coming tour and beyond.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682477738 ISBN 13: 9781682477731
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608822257 ISBN 13: 9781608822256
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682477738 ISBN 13: 9781682477731
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682477738 ISBN 13: 9781682477731
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682477738 ISBN 13: 9781682477731
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.75
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition--no dust cover.
Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Looks Like New except for some(not the majority of the pages, just some) pages with pen underlining, pages crisp, covers clean, no highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. We ship the same day or the next business day. geo1.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Verlag Günther Neske, Stuttgart, 1965
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Illustrated by Hermann Kacher (illustrator). Book is in the German language. Sound binding. Clean, bright pags. Wrappers have shelf wear, light tanning. Writing inside front wrappers and on half title page. ; Work of Austrian zoologist Konrad Lorenz (1903-1989); 8.0" tall; 74 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Verlag Günther Neske, Stuttgart, 1965
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Illustrated by Hermann Kacher (illustrator). Book is in the German language. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have shelf wear, light tanning, piece of tape across lower area. Owner's name and address stamped inside front and back. Hungarian philosopher's writing on Karl Marx's early philosophy. ; 8.0" tall; 71 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.