Kanada: First Edition (16 results)
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.Flipped Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.99
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Printing.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unter Mitarbeit v. Horst Schmidt-Brümmer, Dieter Kreutzkamp, u. a. Hrsg. v. Andreas Schulz. Köln: DuMont Buchverlag (= Richtig reisen), 1985. Farb. illustr. OBrosch. 356 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. u. ganzs. Fotos. - 20,5 x 13. * Gut erhaltene Erstausgabe des handlichen Reiseführers .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: R&R Better Books, Martinez, CA, U.S.A.R&R Better Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. * Stated First Printing 1989. * Book cover like new - pages clean, bright and unmarked spine like new. * Jacket like new. * Gift quality! * "Honest and reliable service - every book hand-packaged with care.".

Language: German
Published by München, Germany: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Frauen in Kanada. Erzählungen und Gedichte. (ISBN:3423117133) Herrmann, Birgit: Buchbeschreibung: DTV, Mchn., 1993. Broschiert.illustrierter Deckel,295 Seiten Zustand 1-2, sauberes, gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pale Blue Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No dj. First Edition. Japanese language edition of the English original. 192pp + index. Size: 16mo.
Libanon, das Exempel oder der Leidensweg libanesischer Christen. Ein Bildbericht, zusammengestellt und kommentiert unter Mitarbeit von Beatrice Salame, einer Augenzeugin des langjährigen grausamen Krieges im Libanon an vorderster Front.
Hilfsaktion Märtyrerkirche Schweiz, Deutschland, Österreich, Kanada und Beatrice Salame:
Language: German
Published by Stephanus Edition Verlags AG, CH-Seewis, 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 1. Auflage. 62 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Zürich: Stauffacher, 1954.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(=Globetrotter-Bücher, Bd. 4). Erste Ausgabe. - Goldprägung des Rückens tls. abgegriffen, sonst gut erhalten. - 241 S. Orig.-Leinen-Bd.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKWEST
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Published by Augsburg: AV-Verlag, 1992.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(=Beiträge zur Kanadistik; Bd. 3). Erste Ausgabe. - Gut erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Lesespuren. - VII, 240 S. Orig.-Karton.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 160 Seiten Eine Geschichte über die verbotene Liebe zwischen einem Mann und einem Androiden auf einem Planeten, auf dem es keine Frauen gibt. Die männlichen Raumfahrer nutzen Roboter, um den Alltag zu bewältigen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER…Zustand! HC1-798-5/8-00407381 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 146.

Halunkenpostille. (Zeichnungen von Bernd Hering).
Grasshoff, Fritz [(1913 in Quedlinburg - 1997 in Hudson, Kanada): dt. Maler, Journalist und Schriftsteller]:
Published by J.A.Keune, Hamburg: 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 1.Auflage, 87 Seiten, mit sw Textill., O.Papp., 4° (Einband etw. berieben / Seiten stark gebräunt / Vorsätze etw. stockfl. / Klammerung rostig) 1.
Published by Karlsruhe: Badenia, 1995.
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(=Abenteuer heute). Erste Ausgabe. (Von Schimanek signiert). - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - Quer-Format. 120 S. Farb. illustr. Orig.-Papp-Bd.
Published by Paris, Hachette 1879
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin, Berlin, D, GermanyAntiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IV, 373 Seiten, mit 4 Karten und 24 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Halbleinenband der Zeit. Rückenschildchen entfernt. Etwas berieben. First Edition. - Lamothe visited Quebec, Montreal, Ottawa, Collingwood, Killarney, Manitoulin, Nipigon, Red Rock, Fort William, Saint-Boniface, and Winnipeg. 24 plates and 4 maps (3 folding). - Titelbla…tt mit gelöschtem Stempel. Sprache: Französisch.

Prasastapadabhasyam : with the commentary Kiranavali of Udayanacarya [Gaekwad's oriental series, no. 154]
Prasastapadacarya, J. S. Jetly (Editor), Udayanacarya, Kanada
Language: Sanskrit
Published by Oriental Institute, Baroda 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.04
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxx, 13, 306 pages ; 25 cm. Introduction in English and Sanskrit; text in Sanskrit.

Published by Linz, J. Schwicker, o. J. (um 1952). 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. Je 64 S., OHefte. Vollständige Reihe dieser kurzlebigen Romanheft-Serie. - Etw. berieben, bestoßen u. stockfleckig. Bei Heft vier der unbedruckte Rücken erneuert u. der Rücken überklebt. Der Vorderdeckel hier m. kl. Läsuren. ge Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.24
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DER WEG ZÄHLT, NICHT DIE HERBERGE Prosa und Verse 1928-1964. ETV Ernst Tessloff Verlag, Hamburg, 1. Auflage 1964, ERSTAUSGABE, 478 SS. Pb. 8°, gestempelter Ex Libris, ordentlich erhalten - mit E. GEDICHT Veränderungen, Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Toronto, April 1972.