Language: English
Published by Grand Central Life & Style, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446696528 ISBN 13: 9780446696524
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Life & Style, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446696528 ISBN 13: 9780446696524
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Life & Style, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446696528 ISBN 13: 9780446696524
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, Maryland, 1993
ISBN 10: 0683045288 ISBN 13: 9780683045284
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustrator). 2nd printing of the 1992 original. Baltimore, Maryland: Williams & Wilkins, 1993. We have only this one copy, but it is available now and ready to ship today from Henderson, Nevada. Near Fine condition. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. NO underlining, highlighting or margin notes. Bound in the original maroon cloth, with silver-stamping and pink metallic decorations. Oversize Hardcover. 8.75" wide by 11.25" tall. This large, very heavy book will require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. . 2nd printing of the 1992 original. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xvi, 732pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD, 1992
ISBN 10: 0683045288 ISBN 13: 9780683045284
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 732pp.incl.index; HB burgundy w/silver; some rub w/lt.wear on corners; PONft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. " .a relatively concise but comprehensive review of the pathophysiology, diagnosis, and treatment of hepatobiliary diseases." illus.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Life & Style, 2006
ISBN 10: 0446696528 ISBN 13: 9780446696524
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0683045288 ISBN 13: 9780683045284
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 131.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used. pp. 732.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0683045288 ISBN 13: 9780683045284
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 732.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0683045288 ISBN 13: 9780683045284
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 732.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996
ISBN 10: 0683045458 ISBN 13: 9780683045451
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 160.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996
ISBN 10: 0683045458 ISBN 13: 9780683045451
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996
ISBN 10: 0683045458 ISBN 13: 9780683045451
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used.
US$ 174.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 218.41
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0762306467 ISBN 13: 9780762306466
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. vii + 329.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781730813 ISBN 13: 9780781730815
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 244.22
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0762306467 ISBN 13: 9780762306466
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. vii + 329.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 222.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Michael D. KaplowitzThis book explores how discussions of environmental policy increasingly require scholars and practitioners to integrate legal-economic analyses of property rights issues. An excellent array of contributors have come together f.
US$ 258.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.
Language: English
Published by JOHN WILEY (ORIGINAL), 2008
ISBN 10: 1405169109 ISBN 13: 9781405169103
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 284.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Jan 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762306467 ISBN 13: 9780762306466
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Featuring a broad range of contributors, current data, and case studies, this book explores how the discussion of environmental policy requires the integration of legal-economic analysis of property rights issues.
US$ 376.74
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New.