Kapp Kenneth (17 results)
Language: English
Published by KMKbooks.com 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

NEW WORLDS Science Fiction: No. 101, January, Jan. 1961
New Worlds (John Rackham; Kenneth Bulmer; Colin Kapp; Robert J. Tilley; Larry Maddock; Kenneth Johns)
Published by Nova Publications, London 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Good. Vol. 34, No. 101. Edited by John Carnell. Cover art by Brian Lewis. Includes "Trial Run" (novelette) by John Rackham; "Greenie Gunner" (novelette) by Kenneth Bulmer; "the Bell of Ethicona" by Colin Kapp; "Reason" by Robert J. Tilley; "When in Doubt' by Larry Maddock; "Article: Time and Dr. Mossbauer" by K…enneth Johns. Features: "Editorial"; "Literary Line-up"; "Books Reviews" by John Carnell. Spine tears with glue-mendsand small losses; foxing stains (see scan); creasing; tanning; store stamp on rear cover. Magazine.

Published by W.A. Benjamin Inc. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 110 pages. Ex-library marks, light wear and staining to the covers; pages lightly yellowed; a sound binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 230627.

New Writings in Science Fiction: No. 27
Bulmer, Kenneth; Aldiss, Brian; Coney, Michael C; Kapp, Colin & more
- Softcover
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.32
US$ 20.61 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Spine is creased, some edge spotting to pages. Contents Foreword (Kenneth Bulmer) Bartholomew & Son (and the Fish-Girl) (Michael G. Coney) The Day They Cut Off the Power (Vera Johnson) A Time of Mind (Keith Wells) Within the Black Circle (Brian W. Aldiss) Killing Off the Big Animals (Brian W. Aldiss)… What Are You Doing? Why Are You Doing It?(Brian W. Aldiss) Long Time Ago, Not Forgotten (Bob Van Laerhoven; translated by Les S. Cornwell) Zone (Peter Linnett) Heatwave (David Langford) Heal Thyself (John Rackham) The Observer (Graham Charnock) Cassius and the Mind-Jaunt (Colin Kapp).
More imagesPublished by Nova Publications Ltd, London 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1960. First Edition Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.5"], 128 pages, illustrated. Very good copy with corner creasing, text paper tanned/browning whb10.
Published by great american publications, digest
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellernear fine , unread.

- Softcover
Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, United KingdomH4o Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 189 pages. Item Type: Book. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0552100854. ISBN/EAN: 9780552100854. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 026513.
Published by Corgi Books, London 1976
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st British Paperback. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by:Michael Stall, Keith Wells, Charles Partington, Sydney J.Pounds, Colin Kapp, Wolfgang Jeschke, Donald Malcolm, John Rackham, Martin I.Ricketts.
NEW WORLDS SCIENCE FICTION, 1960 DECEMBER #101
john rackham, kenneth bulmer, colin kapp, larry maddock, etc
Published by nova publication,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good - fine.
Published by nova publication,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good - fine.
Published by W.A. Benjamin, Inc Publishers 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.48
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
NEW WORLDS SCIENCE FICTION, 1959 JUNE #84
damon knight, colin kapp, francis rayer, kenneth bulmer, james white, etc
Published by nova publication,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star selleralmost near fine.

New Writings in SF 25 (Rice Brandy; The Cat and the Coin; The Debris of Recent Lives; Talent Spotter; The Black Hole of Negrav; A Little More Than Twelve Minutes; The Enemy Within; The Halted Village; The Green Fuse)
Bulmer, Kenneth (ed) (Michael Stall; Keith Wells; Charles Partington; Sydney J. Bounds; Colin Kapp; Wolfgang Jeschke; Donald Malcolm; John Rackham; Martin I. Ricketts)
Language: English
Published by London: Sidgwick & Jackson 1975 First Edition 12mo 189pp, London 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine original navy blue cloth, in Fine DW.
Published by nova publication,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star selleralmost near fine.
NEW WORLDS SCIENCE FICTION, 1959 JUNE, #84
damon knight, colin kapp, francis rayer, kenneth bulmer, james white, etc
Published by nova publication,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellernear fine.

New Worlds Science Fiction vol 28 no 84 (June 1959) - Visitor at Large, Idiot Stick, Calling Mr Francis, Strange Menhir, Sands Our Abode, The Gentle Approach
James White, Damon Knight, Colin Kapp, E Henley, Francis G Rayer, Kenneth Bulmer.
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
US$ 25.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some reading wear, binding sound; good overall. Includes: Visitor at Large (White), Idiot Stick (Knight), Calling Mr Francis (Kapp), Strange Menhir (Henley), Sands Our Abode (Rayer), The Gentle Approach (Bulmer). cover by Brian Lewis (illustrator). Book.

Published by Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London October . 1959. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.21
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fi…ction Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.