Language: English
Published by Public Policy Institute of Calif, 2005
ISBN 10: 1582131139 ISBN 13: 9781582131139
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0804755922 ISBN 13: 9780804755924
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 0871545330 ISBN 13: 9780871545336
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 0871545330 ISBN 13: 9780871545336
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 0871545330 ISBN 13: 9780871545336
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813925541 ISBN 13: 9780813925547
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Annotated edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0804755922 ISBN 13: 9780804755924
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0804755922 ISBN 13: 9780804755924
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condition: New. pp. 148.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 148.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2011
ISBN 10: 0871547783 ISBN 13: 9780871547781
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2011
ISBN 10: 0871547783 ISBN 13: 9780871547781
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2016
ISBN 10: 0871545330 ISBN 13: 9780871545336
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 087154962X ISBN 13: 9780871549624
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 2008
ISBN 10: 0871547015 ISBN 13: 9780871547019
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Himalaya Publishing House (Mumbai)
ISBN 10: 9350515814 ISBN 13: 9789350515815
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 152202963X ISBN 13: 9781522029632
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521475024 ISBN 13: 9781521475027
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 95 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Himalaya Publishing House (Mumbai)
ISBN 10: 9350515814 ISBN 13: 9789350515815
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 196 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980242933 ISBN 13: 9781980242932
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 141 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 205.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.