Kaulback (118 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (118)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Austin Macauley Publishers 2024

    9798886938753

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tellwell Talent 1/31/2026 2026

    0228852668 / 9780228852667

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Sheltering Tree: A Story of Kinship Care. Tan, Lucky (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tellwell Talent 2026

    0228852668 / 9780228852667

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Tan, Lucky (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Austin Macauley Publishers 2024

    9798886938760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Austin Macauley Publishers 2024

    9798886938760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.09

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Austin Macauley Publishers 2024

    9798886938760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tellwell Talent 2026

    0228852676 / 9780228852674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Tan, Lucky (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cosmo Publications, New Delhi 1998

    8170208319 / 9788170208310

    • Hardcover
    • International Edition

    Seller: Emodus Books, Brush Prairie, WA, U.S.A.Emodus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller
    International Edition

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. International Edition. From the dust jacket: "A number of expeditions have been made to Tibet but the present expedition to South-Eastern Tibet was rare as it takes its author through the Lohit Valley, to the North-Eastern region of India and then to Tibet and final

  • Published by Hodder and Stoughton Limited 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1936. Popular Edition. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Bi

  • Published by Hodder and Stoughton 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1943. 4th Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, AustraliaBombora Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.63

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 17.93

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pull-out colour map to final page. Binding is shaky, frontispiece partially detached. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscr

  • Published by Hodder & Staughton, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 24.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hodder & Staughton, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tellwell Talent 2026

    0228852668 / 9780228852667

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Tan, Lucky (illustrator).

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1939

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.40

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First Edition, First American ed. NOT an ex library book. 331 pages including the index. Foldout map at rear. Dust jacket has 1/2" chips along edges, price is clipped. Now in mylar jacket.

  • Published by Hodder and Stoughton, London, UK

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+ condition. Reprint edition. 331 pages including index; illustrated. Issued by the Travel Book Club. Hardcover binding is lightly spotted and darkened at edges and spine with minor soiling. Hinge is starting to loosen. One page is lightly creased by dog-earing. Size: Octavo (8vo). Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hodder And Stoughton Limited, London 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1934 FIRST PRINTING of First UK Edition. Original black cloth with gilt lettering spine. LACKING the dust jacket. The book has clean covers, fading to spine, some light rubbing to covers and some speckled loss of original cover sheen (hard to see and mainly visible under r

  • Language: English

    Published by Austin Macauley Publishers 2024

    9798886938760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 32.25

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Psychic Book Club, London

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, United KingdomMAE Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 41.45

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Grey paper on boards, with black lettering to spine. Mild bumping to extremities. Previous owner's inked and pencilled details inside front cover. Otherwise clean and tidy throughout. Undated and unstated edition, but War Economy Standard notice suggests 1940s.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tellwell Talent 2026

    0228852676 / 9780228852674

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.87

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Tan, Lucky (illustrator).

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 21.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: good. pgs:319. 1937 3rd ed, no dustjacket, clean copy, name on endpaper no other markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Published by Travel Book Club, n.d. Travel Book Club, n.d.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.64

    US$ 25.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Travel Book Club edition. 8vo. xi + 331pp. B/w. frontispiece and illustrations, 3 maps. Lacks front f.e.p. Original mottled light blue cloth with blue lettering, some slight marks to boards. US$10.

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton. 1936 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, , United KingdomMountaineering Books (Tony Astill)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.16

    US$ 6.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pop. edn. Very Good- pp300. frontis. 15 illus. 2 maps. orig. cloth faded.

  • Published by London: Hodder and Stoughton, []. Travel Book Club edition. 1938

    Seller: Natural History Books, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.Natural History Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp. xi, 331, 29 black and white photographs, 3 maps one of which is folding. Publisher's tan cloth, 8vo. This is the undated, illustrated Travel Book Club edition complete with map. No ownership marks and no signs of use. Light sunning to cloth of spine, a near fine copy.

  • More images

    Published by Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 1939 first printing of the first USA edition. The book is very clean, slight sunning to spine, no owner marks or writing on any pages, no foxing, tight binding, maps and plates are in fine condition. The book measures 218mm tall x 150mm, and has 331 pages, 19 b/w photo illustr

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stogton, United Kingdom 1938

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.88

    US$ 15.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, 1st edition, October 1938, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, no dust wrapper, light spotting to closed page edges else a very good tightly bound copy, neat signature of a previous owner, text unmarked and clean, 3 maps, b&w plates, 331pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cosmo Publications, New Delhi 1998

    8170208319 / 9788170208310

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.04

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Facsimile. F/VG. 8vo. original red cloth gilt (slight creasing to a few leaves) in dustwrapper (edges rubbed with closed tear to headcap); pp. [ii (last blank)], i-x (last blank), 11-300, with 15 illustrations & 2 maps. A very good copy. Facsimile of the first edition published in 1934.

  • Language: English

    Published by Austin Macauley Publishers 2024

    9798886938760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.13

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.89

    US$ 32.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. 1937. Third edition. A very good copy with a previous owners details on the front pastedown. No d/w.