Condition: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wayne Kauppila 10/8/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 069268140X ISBN 13: 9780692681404
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Resentments and Forgiveness Workbook. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ink note in front. 223pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: MindFair, Oberlin, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo brown paperback. Only minor shelf wear. No signs of reading. Author signature on half title. Pages clean and tight with no markings or stains. 223pp.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. WW2. Short inscription SIGNED by the author. Near fine. 223pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. WW2. Short inscription SIGNED by the author. Near fine. 223pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Very light edgewear. Very light wear. Signed by author on first title page. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 17.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good+. This book is in very good+ condition and appears unread. The interior is clean and bright and the spine is not creased. The author has inscribed and signed on the first page. The person to whom this was inscribed has covered her name with white-out. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed. Biography.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Cutler, Marcus (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cutler, Marcus (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Cutler, Marcus (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Cutler, Marcus (illustrator).
Hardback. Condition: New. Cutler, Marcus (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by THOMAS NELSON PUB., NASHVILLE, TN, 1983
ISBN 10: 0840758502 ISBN 13: 9780840758507
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 2ND. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO VERA & FRED.". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
HRD. Condition: New. Cutler, Marcus (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wayne Publishing, Calumet, MI, 1987
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Drawings by Susan Riutta. 20pp. Size: Oblong 4to.