Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 23 cm. 239 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Corners gently rubbed, else fine.
Language: English
Published by Dundurn Pr Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2006
ISBN 10: 1550026542 ISBN 13: 9781550026542
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Printing. Provides a look at the fate of some 100 celebrities, newsmakers, and significant artefacts from Canada's past. 263pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked. Tight, square binding, uncreased spine. About 'as new'. Weight, 437g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hounslow Press, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 0888821883 ISBN 13: 9780888821881
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Two book set. 0888821972 ISBN for volume 2. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hounslow Press, Canada, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0888821883 ISBN 13: 9780888821881
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.239. A book to let the reader know that Canada is far from "dull". Book includes historical oddities, That's entertainment, From sea to shining sea, Money, money, money, and now sports fans, the political arena, the famous and infamous, the wonderful world of science, some final tantalizing tidbits. a crinkle of top left front cover.
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. 24 feblight cover wear.
Language: English
Published by The Trivia Guys, Ottawa, ON, 2017
ISBN 10: 0969514921 ISBN 13: 9780969514923
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Describes the careers of Canadian folk, pop & rock musicians of the 1950s, 60s, and 70s, including excerpts of interviews. 433 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. An 'as new' copy - bright, clean, unmarked. No spine creasing. Tight, square binding. Accurate postage, at Cost, to be determined when location of potential buyer is known and when type/s of postage required are known. When cost is determined, buyer can then freely accept or decline the charges. We ship to so many different locations and different countries, a single pre-determined amount makes no sense. Image on request. We use Canada Post, the USPS and Chit Chats.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Trade Paperback. Condition: FINE. 256pp. Exceedingly clean and sharp.
Language: English
Published by Dundurn Group, The, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 1550025007 ISBN 13: 9781550025002
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.230 with index. Hard to find trivia of Canadian life. clean tight copy.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
US$ 9.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated.
US$ 17.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.06x5.82x0.60 inches. In Stock.