Keith Crowley (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Audio-Therapy Innovations, Inc. 2003

    0972251200 / 9780972251204

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bill Crowley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Audio-Therapy Innovations, Inc. 2003

    0972251200 / 9780972251204

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.48

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Bill Crowley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2010

    1451587112 / 9781451587111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. minor shefl wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Audio-Therapy Innovations, Inc. 2003

    0972251200 / 9780972251204

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.43

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 10th. Bill Crowley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Audio-Therapy Innovations, Inc. 2003

    0972251200 / 9780972251204

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Clean, unmarked book; CD looks new. Soothing music CD to help baby sleep and other answers for mothers. Bill Crowley (illustrator).

  • Published by From: Irving, Robert M (Ed), Readings in Canadian Geography 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 320-334, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG (2 Papers).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wild River Press 2019

    099930934X / 9780999309346

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Friends of the Library Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, and markings. First Edition. Full-Color Boards with photo of a dog with a pheasant. The boards are slightly bumped on the corners. The spine is protected by clear library tape. The binding is firm and is reinforced by clear library ta

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago press 2003

    0870203444 / 9780870203442

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2017

    1521270325 / 9781521270325

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.81

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 461 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.16 inches. In Stock. Courville, Mr. Crowley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ibis Press, Florida 2018

    0892541849 / 9780892541843

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wax Orchard Media, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Wax Orchard Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Wine red cloth with gold lettering. Decorated blue wrapper with illustration. Both in fine condition. This title details the theoretical framework of Crowley's spiritual legacy in the O.T.O. and the A. A., and covers the decades of Thelema since Crowley's deat

  • Language: English

    Published by Wild River Press, Mill Creek, WA 2019

    099930934X / 9780999309346

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. GUNS. 354pp. Index. Great color photos by author thru-out.

  • Published by Western Historical Society Press

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2003 Brown/White Softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87020-344-4, 186 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre 2003

    0870203436 / 9780870203435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.21

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press 2003

    0870203436 / 9780870203435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 51.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press 2003

    0870203436 / 9780870203435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 47.25

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press 2003

    0870203436 / 9780870203435

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wisconsin Historical Society 2003

    0870203444 / 9780870203442

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.12

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, Madison 2003

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: David Foley Sporting Books, Dallas, PA, U.S.A.David Foley Sporting Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cloth-backed black boards; 8vo; 186pp; illustrated with mapped pastedowns, chapter headpiece drawings & b/w photos; color pictorial dust jacket. The first full-length biography of this literary legend. "Although his typewriter has been silent for nea

  • Language: English

    Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, Madison 2003

    0870203436 / 9780870203435

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 74.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The author signed on a bookplate on the front end page. This is a clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mandrake Press 1990

    1872736009 / 9781872736006

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.Bad Animal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 80.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mandrake Press: 1990. Octavo. Hardcover lacking a dust jacket. First limited edition; this is copy number 358 out of 1000 printed. Black boards with gilt lettering along the spine. Previous owner's signature to the first free end paper. A bit of foxing along the top edge of the text

  • Language: English

    Published by Temple Press Limited 1990

    1871744105 / 9781871744101

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brighton, England: Temple Press Limited, 1990. NEW / Unread old stock (see scan), laid-in Temple Press Advertisement Leaflet as called for. Rare thus. Second Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo size - 8½" tall.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 195.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Essex House, Thame, Oxon: Mandrake Press Ltd, 1991. Hand-numbered, Limited to 350 copies. Unread. Touch of age, still FINE in Dust Jacket (see scan). Laid-in Publisher's Original, Double-sided Laminated Announcement (8" x 6"), in Fine condition : "Hardback Edi

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Teitan Press, York Beach, ME 2013

    0933429355 / 9780933429352

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 200.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, Limited. First edition, hardcover, marked as limited no. 36/418 on the copyright page, with a Weiser bookplate signed by Tibet & Richmond affixed to the front fly leaf. The book has a subtle skew to the binding, very light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, rubbi

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandrake Press Ltd. 1990

    1872736017 / 9781872736013

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 225.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Essex House Thame. Oxon: Mandrake Press Ltd., 1990. NEW (see scan). Limited to 1000 Hand Numbered copies. RARE in condtion thus. First Edition Limited/Hand Numbered. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Austin Osman Spare. Folio size - 12" tall. Oversized Safely, Securely Packed.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Teitan Press 2013

    0933429355 / 9780933429352

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 350.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. York Beach, Maine: The Teitan Press, 2013. NEW / SIGNED Booklaunch copy, June 7th, 2013. One of 418, Hand Numbered Copies, Additionally Signed by Richmond and Tibet. From the Publisher (see image): A Book of Sketches reproduces in full a series of colour and black and white sketches, mostl

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandrake Press Ltd 1990

    1872736025 / 9781872736020

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 550.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Essex House Thame Oxon: Mandrake Press Ltd, 1990. NEW (see scan). Limited to 1000 Hand Numbered copies. RARE in condtion thus. First Edition Limited/Hand Numbered. Hard Cover/Sewn Binding. New/New. Illus. by Dwina Murphy-Gibb. Folio size - 12" tall. Oversized Safely, Securely Packed.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.84

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30331802: 1976. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 100 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc et couleurs, in et hors texte. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Published by Mandrake Press Ltd, Oxon 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.North Books: Used & Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 150.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition: Limited to 350 hand numbered copies of which this is No. 4. 6.25 x 9.5in. Unpaginated, complete. Publisher's cloth boards. FINE/AS NEW in Fine/As New dust jacket. A flawless copy. As pictured.

  • Published by Neptune 2004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 145.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Book has previous owner name and address on title page. otherwise a very clean and sharp copy, looking as new. Dust jacket has some pinpoint wear to corners, a few minor smudges. otherwise quite clean and attractive, now protected in an archival cover. Photos on request.

  • More images

    Published by Mandrake Press Ltd., Thame 1991

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leakey's Bookshop Ltd., Inverness, United KingdomLeakey's Bookshop Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 165.71

    US$ 25.94 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 8vo. Unpaginated. Original cloth. D/w. No.319/350 copies printed.