Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mercury Pr June 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936132868 ISBN 13: 9780936132860
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Very Good. Keltz, Martha (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback from bookstore stock. An unread copy. May have minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press (Canada), 2001
ISBN 10: 0936132868 ISBN 13: 9780936132860
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Keltz, Martha (illustrator).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Author. The book is in VERY GOOD condition. NOT an ex-library copy. The pages of the book are clean and intact. - See Attached Photos. ** The Emporium is an established Brick & Mortar family owned store located on the historic square in Canton, MS - We ship within 24 hours of order in a protective box and pride ourselves on our friendly southern customer service. **. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nighthawk Press LLC 2/20/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0986270695 ISBN 13: 9780986270697
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Unexpected Bride in the Promised Land: Journeys in Palestine and Israel. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 6/12/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725272806 ISBN 13: 9781725272804
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Thomism and the Problem of Animal Suffering. Book.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725272806 ISBN 13: 9781725272804
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725272806 ISBN 13: 9781725272804
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 26.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 26.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 5/29/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725253364 ISBN 13: 9781725253360
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Answering the Music Man. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Xulon Press 7/29/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1615790357 ISBN 13: 9781615790357
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Liberal Utopianism Is Destroying the United States. Book.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.