Language: English
Published by Penguin Books (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0140124888 ISBN 13: 9780140124880
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140124888 ISBN 13: 9780140124880
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140124888 ISBN 13: 9780140124880
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Allen Lane/The Penguin Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140124888 ISBN 13: 9780140124880
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140124888 ISBN 13: 9780140124880
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0140124888 ISBN 13: 9780140124880
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0830415688 ISBN 13: 9780830415687
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0830415688 ISBN 13: 9780830415687
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Allen Lane/The Penguin Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Portsmouth, NH Peter E. Randall Publisher, 1993
ISBN 10: 9994643150 ISBN 13: 9789994643158
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Patsy, Seager (illustrator).
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Patsy, Seager (illustrator). Bartholomew. Book.
Language: English
Published by Allen Lane/The Penguin Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Patsy, Seager (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Continental Book Company
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Heavily Edge & Shelfworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Former owner's name on front free end paper.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York., 1995
ISBN 10: 0140124888 ISBN 13: 9780140124880
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover 1995 edition. Text and covers in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (416 pages).
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0830415688 ISBN 13: 9780830415687
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Published by Condé Nast, 1964
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very light wear. Probably unread. Sharp corners. Includes Spaceman (psrt 2 of 2): Murray Leinster, Sunjammer: Winston P. Sanders, The Spy: Mario Brand, and others.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Allen Lane, the Penguin Press, c.1992,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Good, Allen Lane, the Penguin Press, London, c.1992, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 401pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, G+ $.
Language: English
Published by Allen Lane / Penguin Press, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 401 pp., Translated from the Dutch by Beverley Jackson.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books April 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Closed tear at top of rear panel of jacket. Wrapped for preservation.
Language: English
Published by Allen Lane/The Penguin Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0713990201 ISBN 13: 9780713990201
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0713990201.
Language: English
Published by Peter E. Randall, Portsmouth, NH, 1993
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very light wear to covers, else paperback in fine condition.