Kenneth Vickers (222 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (1973), stated First Printing; Near Fine/Good dj, octavo, 248pp., green cloth hardcover, unclipped dj with short 2" tear bottom of front panel, binding tight, text unmarked. 0299064700.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Good clean tight copy. Very faint "942Oml-26" on bottom of spine. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. The binding has separated on one side of the leaves. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
More imagesDoc Savage January 1946 Vol. XXVI No. 5
Thorne Lee, James Vale Downie, John Scott Douglas, Stanley C. Vickers, Kenneth Robeson
Language: English
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair condition with scotch tape to edge of front cover, and rear cover- repairing an edge tear, spine completely covered with tape going an inch over front and rear covers. Covers are lightly toned. Page are toned, small tears to pages at binding staple. See photos whb15E.
Published by Macdonald & Evans, London 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Octavo hardback. viii, 198 pp. End papers are a little foxed, edges slightly rubbed, Good condition. No dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Humphrey, Duke of Gloucester: A Biography. Book.

No Internet, No Art
Kenneth Goldsmith, Geert Lovink, Karen Archey, Ben Vickers, Brad Troemel, Melanie Bühler
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Today it has become increasingly difficult to find a person or an object without some kind of connection to the internet. No Internet, No Art is dedicated to exploring what this situation entails with respect to one cultural field in particular: art. This anthology forms both the culmination and a cont…inuation of a series of public events titled Lunch Bytes - Thinking about Art and Digital Culture, held in Washington, D. C. , which invited artists and experts from different fields to discuss their work in relation to this overarching theme. By opening up the often narrowly-defined discursive field of "post-internet," artistic practices are examined thematically within the larger context of digital culture. As such, this anthology offers valuable new contributions to the fields of art history, media studies, philosophy, curatorial studies, and design. With contributions by: Philipp Albers, Kari Altmann, Karen Archey, Aram Bartholl, Michael Bell-Smith, David M. Berry, Natalie Bookchin, Andreas Broeckmann, Melanie Bühler, Harry Burke, Adam Cruces, Michel van Dartel, Annet Dekker, Niels van Doorn, Raffael Dörig, Claire L. Evans, Kenneth Goldsmith, Joel Holmberg, Paul Kneale, Katja Kwastek, Monica Lam, Geert Lovink, Pierre Lumineau, m-a-u-s-e-r, Greg Niemeyer, Nicolas Nova, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Christiane Paul, Daniel Pinkas, Domenico Quaranta, Jon Rafman, Rafaël Rozendaal, Cornelia Sollfrank, Jenna Sutela, Douglas Thomas, Mark Tribe, Brad Troemel, UBERMORGEN, Ben Vickers, Bernadette Wegenstein, Peter Weibel, Elvia Wilk.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Methuen Pub 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, U.S.A.Jeffrey Blake
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is as described - all defects and marks are noted. Top page edges gilt.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.72
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Methuen & Co [1919], London: 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 2nd printing. xv, 542 p.; 4 folding color maps at end; 22.5 cm. (History of England, ed. by Charles Oman ; 3) [First printed in 1913] Fair, lower half rear joint torn off, hinges sound. Sl. marking.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 528.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.97
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Missing. A very clean hardcover missing the Dust jacket, binding is tight and the pages are clean and unmarked.

No Internet, No Art
Lovink, Geert; Goldsmith, Kenneth; Archey, Karen; Troemel, Brad; Vickers, Ben; Bühler, Melanie
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Methuen 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 14.00
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Cover in poor condition with cloth ripped along back of spine, fraying wear staining, guttering inside cover but binding holding, limited marking to text. Sewn binding holding page block intact. WR.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Other, Other
- Hardcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vol III of Oman's History of England. 4th ed, London (1926) . 517 pages, clothbound, good condition, no jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.39
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Mercantile Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Mercantile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 411.

No Internet, No Art
Lovink, Geert; Goldsmith, Kenneth; Archey, Karen; Troemel, Brad; Vickers, Ben; Bühler, Melanie
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.82
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 416.