Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Family Business Consulting Group, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1891652214 ISBN 13: 9781891652219
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Family Enterprise Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1891652087 ISBN 13: 9781891652080
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by The Family Business Consulting Group, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1891652214 ISBN 13: 9781891652219
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403947759 ISBN 13: 9781403947758
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403947759 ISBN 13: 9781403947758
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403947759 ISBN 13: 9781403947758
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. Printed Boards; 166 Pages.
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro recopila artículos de destacados pensadores y profesionales sobre la empresa familiar, abordando temas como asegurar un negocio familiar saludable, estrategia familiar, gobernanza y sucesión. Explora las relaciones entre la gestión, los miembros del consejo y los miembros de la familia, ofreciendo una visión integral de los desafíos y oportunidades en este ámbito. EAN: 9781403947758 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Family Business: Key Issues Autor: Denise Kenyon-Rouvinez| John L. Ward Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Grupo Planeta , 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Family Enterprise Pub., 2002
ISBN 10: 1891652087 ISBN 13: 9781891652080
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Family Enterprise Pub., 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Publisher sheet laid in. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Editions d'Organisation, 2005
ISBN 10: 270813390X ISBN 13: 9782708133907
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Comic
US$ 28.78
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. French language. 7.01x6.77x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Family Enterprise Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1891652206 ISBN 13: 9781891652202
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Family Enterprise Publishers, 1601
ISBN 10: 1891652206 ISBN 13: 9781891652202
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten; Zustand geprÃft. Sehr gut erhalten RH 358704 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 53.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.