Kerssemakers (45 results)

Published by Helmond : De Paddenstoel 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Oorspronkelijke (geniete) omslag, softcover. Het gaat om de nummer 2: 1 april 1930.; Randen verkleurd en gevlekt, lichte slijtage langs hoeken en randen.

Published by Alphen : Het Sinjaal 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Oorspronkelijke (geniete) omslag, softcover, ongepagineerd, 8vo. Het gaat om het nummer 5.; Randen verkleurd en gevlekt, lichte slijtage langs hoeken en randen, enkele scheurtjes en roestvlekjes.

Published by Alphen : Het Sinjaal 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Oorspronkelijke (geniete) omslag, softcover, ongepagineerd, 8vo. Het gaat om de nummer 4: september 1930.; Randen verkleurd en gevlekt, lichte slijtage langs hoeken en randen, enkele scheurtjes en roestvlekjes.

Published by Alphen : Het Sinjaal 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Oorspronkelijke (geniete) omslag, softcover, ongepagineerd, 8vo. Het gaat om het Kerstnummer 1930.; Randen verkleurd en gevlekt, lichte slijtage langs hoeken en randen.

Published by NVvA, Amsterdam 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
Published by Instituut Rhetorica z.j.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Geb., Softcover, fraai exemplaar, 123 pagina's.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.41
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
128 p. Paperback (In very good condition.).
More imagesCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

Language: English
Published by t Goy-Houten, HES & De Graaf Publishers. 2011 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, thick large 4to: frontispiece, 836pp., 161 coloured plates & illustrations, index publishers, index authors, index artists, index anonymous titles. Fine copy.

Published by Amsterdam, NVVA 2000 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.44
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Original publisher's sewn light-yellow paperback, pictorial covers, 8vo: frontispiece, 120pp., richly illustrated [4 coloured], 9 contributions, map, 1000 copies printed. CONTENTS: Voorwoord: Piet Visser. 1. André Schwerz: In memoriam Hein Hogerzeil [1918-1999] 2. Marianne Peereboom: Dansen met de dood. [5 iilustrations, notes]…3. Karel van der Loo: De Middeleeuwse Dodendans in Psychologisch Perspectief. [5 illustrations, notes] 4. Louis Peter Grijp/Annelies Tamboer: Dodendansen in levende lijve. [8 illustrations, notes] 5. John Landwehr: Eeuwen oude Memento Mori boekillustraties en emblemata. [8 ills., chronologische lijst M.Mori-emblemata voornamelijk uitgegeven in de Lage Landen/Chronological list of M.Mori-publications mainly in the Low Countries. 47 Publications mentioned. Notes.] 6. Arie van den Berg: Kinderprenten. [12 ills.] 7. Willem Haakma Waagenaar: De legende van de Drie doden en de drie Levenden op de muurschilderingen van de kerk te Westbroek. [ 3ills., notes] 8. Hein Hogerzeil: Een reisgids langs dodendans-thema's uit de periode 1150-1500. [1 ill., map. 65 vindplaatsen/65 find-spots] 9. Bram Schuytvlot: Catalogus bij de tentoonstelling. [4 ills., beschrijving van de 60 boeken van de tentoonstelling/description of the 60 books of the exhibition] Over de auteurs/on the authors. Colofon. - as new. Deliverable from stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BiblioBlu, Haarlem, NH, NetherlandsBiblioBlu
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 39.75 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. [HK2P5 / V9].

- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioBlu, Haarlem, NH, NetherlandsBiblioBlu
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.78
US$ 39.75 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. As new [HK11P6].

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.43
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Houten : Antiquariaat Forum, c2011. Hardcover. 835 pp. 31 cm. Ills. Condition : as new. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789061948490. Keywords : .
Published by Amsterdam, NVvA, MM (2000 2000
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, NVvA, MM (2000). Omslag. 120 pp. Met ills. isbn 9075481063.

Published by Mechelen, Beurscomite 2016, 2016 2016
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.80
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover, 30x 21 cm rijkelijk geillustreerd veel foto's van afgelopen 25 jaar. Jubileumboek van de antiquarische boekenbeurs te Mechelen 1992 -2016 alle deelnemers aangevuld met veel foto's; herinneringen en Souvenirs. 0 g.

Published by Foreholte 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.27
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 327 p. ; 21 cm. Literary rhetorics Text Dutch Hierin: voorbeelden van welsprekende taal, fragmenten van Demosthenes, Multatuli, Abraham Kuyper, e.a. Index.
Language: Dutch
Published by [o.O. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.60
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
31 S. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 8°. OBrosch. Fotos. Dispositien.

Published by Leo Kerssemakers, Sint Agatha - Het eerste boek van de reeks Nijmeegse post
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2014, vii,(36)pp. Geïllustreerd. Softcover. A4 formaat. Oplage 30 met de hand genummerde exemplaren, dit is een ongenummerd exemplaar. In zeer goede staat. Zie foto. 220g.

Published by Le musée de Bert, Bert 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large 8vo (27,5x18,5 cm). x,250 pp. Paperback. Richly illustrated, mainly in colour. "Les Cahiers du Musée de Bert, 7". - New, but at reduced price 168 pp. with citations, found in ca. 130 works about the 'Bourbonnais' concerning Bert and its mining-industry. 16 pages with tables. And: Appendix: facsimile of P. HENNEQUIN. Relati…on des événements survenus dans l'Allier, en 1851. Moulins, (1852). 66 pp. 850g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 237.53
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 220.87
US$ 54.96 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 332.97
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 835 pages. 11.75x8.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.

Published by Dekker & Van de Vegt 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.69
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-bib. Dutch.

Published by Bert 2004
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 oblong. 138 pp. avec 68 repr. de cartes postales et plusieurs facs. de documents. "Cahiers du Musée de Bert, IV" Text in French - New. Les pages 103-134: Les mines de Bert (Montcombroux-les-Mines). 400g.

Published by Helmond : De Paddenstoel 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 65.56
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 7 niet-uniforme afleveringen van dit periodiek: oorspronkelijke (geniete) omslagen, softcovers, verschillende formaten. Het gaat om de nummers 2 tot en met nummer 8/9.; Sommige randen verbruind; foxinglaatste aflevering met vochtschade aan de randen.

Published by Helmond : De Paddenstoel 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 65.56
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 7 niet-uniforme afleveringen van dit periodiek: oorspronkelijke (geniete) omslagen, softcovers, verschillende formaten. Het gaat om de nummers 2 tot en met nummer 8/9.; Sommige randen verbruind; foxinglaatste aflevering met vochtschade aan de randen.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.77
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Bert 2007
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.22
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 oblong. 186 pp. avec une centaine de reproductions de cartes géographiques anciennes. "Les Cahiers du Musée de Bert, VI" Text in French - New. La collection des cartes couvre les années 1600 jusqu' à 1950, mais le point fort de cette collection se situe du 19e au 20e siècle. Les cartes sont accompagnées de descriptions exha…ustives et de documentation tirées des médiathèques de Moulins et Vichy, des Archives Départementales d'Yzeure, de la section bibliographique de l'Université Radboud à Nimègue et de l'Institut Géographique National à Paris. La collection est strictement limitée aux cartes de l'Allier et du Bourbonnais. La surface du département et de l'ancienne province est presque identique. 490g.

Drugs en alcohol; Gebruik, misbruik en verslaving (Dutch Edition)
Kerssemakers, R.,Van Meerten, R.,Noorlander, E.A.,Vervaeke, H.
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.45
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Stichting Handboekbinden / HAEF Publishers, Dodewaard / Deventer 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half cloth hardcover. 324 pp.; ills.; 24.5x17.5 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands - Fine condition, see picture 900g.