Kersten Rev (29 results)
Language: English
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Company 1986
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.63
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leather_bound. Condition: Very Good. 1999 printing.
Published by Catholic Book
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Complete edition. Red vinyl cover. (Catholic Church, Christianity) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bund…led media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. (Catholic, Sunday Missals, Parishoner Participation).
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Leather. Condition: Very Good. Brown leather with gilt lettering, only light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
New Saint Joseph Sunday Missal and Hymnal-New Revised Liturgy
Kersten, Rev. John C. (Mass Themes And Biblical Commentaries
Published by CATHOLIC BOOK PUBLISHING
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (missals, catholic church) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Grand Rapids: Inheritance Publishing 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.Aldersgate Books Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: VERY GOOD. 1989. Blue cloth hardcover. 142pp. VERY GOOD. Yellow highlighting to a few pages. Binding sound. Covers bright.
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. New York, 1986; black boards with gold cover titles and spine titles; 16mo - over 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; no jacket; interior is clean and unmarked. 1586 pages.
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Catholic Book Publishing Company 1986
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vinyl Bound. Condition: Very Good+. Reprint. Slight edgewear, tiny water drop that slightly faded the red top page ends ; 1586 pages.
More imagesPublished by Catholic Book Publishing Co, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1426p. A small hardcover book in fine condition. Vintage Catholic missal-hymnal for the revised liturgy promulgated by Pope Paul VI at the Second Vatican Council. All text is in English. Measures approx. 6.5" x 4.25".
Published by CATHOLIC BOOK PUB., NJ 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.50
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RED VINYL COVERS. Condition: FINE. Re Issue.

Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co, New York 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Complete edition, new revised liturgy. 16mo. 1,586pp. Illustrated in both color and black-and-white. Wrappers in red vinyl, original silk bookmarks. Light dampstains on page edges, very good.
More imagesPublished by Catholic Book Publishing 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: The Denver Bookmark, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.The Denver Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Issued. BOOK ONLY (no torage box). No creases, writing or underlining. The gilt edges are lightly scuffed but the gold color is dark and full. The leather cover is in excellent condition. This 4" x 6-1/4" book has a genuine leather cover, gilt-edged pages, five… ribbon bookmarks. The book contains the official prayers for the celebration of Daily Mass with the people's part of Holy Mass primted in bold face and arranged for Parish participation. Includes the St. Joseph Hymnal. Special features include concise notes on the bible and liturgy, capsule summaries on the prayers, liturgical drawings, the History of Salvation, and more. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 1426p. A small brown hardcover book in near-fine condition. Previous owner's private library stamps and stickers on endpapers; otherwise, text unmarked and binding tight. The cover is essentially like-new. A Vatican II missal in English with readings from the New American Bible (NAB). Four attached ribbon page markers…. Measures approx. 6.5" x 4.25".
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Complete edition. (catholic church, liturgy, texts ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
New Saint Joseph Sunday Missal, Complete Edition
Kersten S.V.D., Rev. John C. (Mass Themes and Biblical Commentaries by)
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co., New Jersey, U.S.A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine +. No Jacket. Pon and stamp on front pastedown.

Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co. 1974
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books
Contact seller4-star sellerVinyl. Condition: New. 6.5 X 4.5 X 1.7 inches; 1426 pages.
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.63
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Catholic Book
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Complete edition. (Catholicism, Prayers) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Complete edition. (catholicism, catholic, missals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Netherlands Reformed Book and Publishing Committee
Seller: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, U.S.A.Baker Book House
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. 2 volume set. Spine ends & corners bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No marks in text.

- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER RED. Condition: VG. General wear, frontispiece, good gilt lettering on cover, ribbon bookmarks, lightly bent base and corner of cover, otherwise very good condition DATE PUBLISHED: 2011 EDITION: 1586.
Published by The Publication Committee,, Rotterrdan, Netherlands 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First English language edition. First English language edition 1950, translated from original Holland language edition 1947. Published by The Publication Committee, Rotterrdan, Netherlands. Hardcover in full cloth with bright gold lettering on the front cover and spine, no DJ as issued…. Condition near fine inside, square tight and clean book, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder, very slight wear at spine ends. 8vo, 118 pages. Uncommon book. ASIN: B006ZG9XQA.
Published by Catholic Book
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Complete edition. Owner's name on inside. (Catholic Church, Catholicism, Prayers, Mass).
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Co., New York, N. Y. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. A Fine edition with a library embossed stamping to the front flyleaf ; Kersten's new Saint Joseph Sunday Missal: Complete Edition includes the complete Tridentine Mass, a language guide, and a calendar. The book is a simplified, more user-friendly version of the Roman Missal.; 1586 pages.
Published by z.n. z.j.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.90
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
115 p. Cloth.

Published by Catholic Book Publishing Company, New York 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Complete Edition. Very Good+ in flexible wraps.

Published by Catholic Book Publishing Company, New York 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Complete Edition. Very Good+ in flexible wraps.