Kesteman (35 results)

Language: French
Published by Éditions Hélène Jacob 2015
Series: Chroniques célestes, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Chroniques célestes
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.87
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organ…izations.

Language: French
Published by L'Antiquité classique, Bruxelles 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Archaion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.58
US$ 24.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. 18 p., une page en photocopie. Tiré à part extrait de l'Antiquité Classique T.39, 1970. Inv. 27178.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.80
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. IQRC, 1998. 829 p., cartes, illustrations. Couvertures souples. Très bonne condition. 2892242797.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1989, Journals, Archaeology, Society for Industrial Archeology, no total page count, 7 papers, very good comb bound paperback.

Published by Les Éditions G.G.C., Sherbrooke 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.06
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Petit in-4. 489 pages. Tome 4 seulement. Historique bien documenté. Illustrations.

Language: French
Published by Ville de Lac-Mégantic/Compagnie les Historiens du Temps présent Inc., Québec 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.75
US$ 18.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Monographie abondamment illustrée de photographies et de deux cartes géographiques dans le texte et hors-texte.

Published by Éditions CGC 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.11
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. v-489 p., illustrations. Couvertures souples. Excellente condition.

Published by GGC 2001
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, CanadaLIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.99
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Entretiens avec le cardinal Danneels.
DANNEELS, KARDINAAL GODFRIED by GUIDO VAN HOOF traduit par MICHEL KESTEMAN.
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers (paperback) 218 pp.; 24 cm. Text in French - "Document-témoignage Duculot, ISSN 0180-7641" (sl. worn, notes and underl. in ink) Although still good. Transl. of = Vertaling van: Het geloof van een kardinaal : gesprekken met Godfried Danneels. 520g.

Published by IQRC / Les Presses de L'Université Laval, Québec 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.43
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Fort in-8. 829 pages. Synthèse historique de qualité. Illustrations.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.43
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Ville de Lac-Mégantic & Historiens du Temps Présent, 1985. 349 p., cartes, illustrations. Couvertures souples. Excellente condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.43
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Éditions G.G.C., 2007. 170 p., illustrations. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2894442300.

Published by Les Editions De l'IQRC, Sainte-foy, QC 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. 829 pp. Photos. Index. Maps. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on the ffep. French text / en francais. Les regions du Quebec #10. Heavy book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.11
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Éditions G.G.C. , 2002. iii-292 p., illustrations. Couvertures souples. Excellente condition. 2894441398.

Histoire du syndicalisme agricole au Québec. UCC-UPA 1924-2004
Jean-Pierre Kesteman, Guy Boisclair, Jean-Marc Kirouac, Jocelyn Morneau
- Softcover
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 455 pages. 23 cm. Couvertures souples illustrées en couleurs. Illustrations (photos, figures et tableaux n/b). Annexes. Signature d'un ex-proprio sur page de garde avant. Autrement ouvrage neuf.
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FRANÇOISE KESTEMAN Morir por Palestina.- Tafalla, Txalaparta, 1991- en 8º mayor, 201 pp. 1 h.
Published by Éditions G.G.C 2002
- Softcover
- Map
Seller: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, CanadaLIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 49.99
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.17
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Sherbrooke, Éditions GGC, collection Patrimoine no. 3, 2009, couverture souple de l'éditeur, environ 25.5 X 19 cm, 319 pages, illustré en N&B. Notre exemplaire est en très bon état presque comme neuf avec seulement une discrète pliure au coin inférieur droit du premier plat de couverture e…t une toute petite trace d'impact à l'arête inférieure du dernier plat. L'intérieur est sans reproche.

Published by GGC ÉDITIONS, SHERBROKE 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.00
US$ 32.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CARTONAGE SOUPLE ILLUSTRÉ. Condition: NEUF. Première Édition. À L'ÉTAT DE NEUF! BIEN ILLUSTRÉ. HISTOIRE DE SHERBROOKE TRÈS BIEN RECHERCHÉE PAR UN EXPERT EN LA MATIÈRE. ILLUSTRATIONS PROLIFIQUES. 280 PAGES. Scans sur demande, merci.
Published by Bruxelles, Kesteman Fr., 1989. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17 x 24, 166 pp., broché, bon état. préface par M. Alfred Cahen.
Published by Productions G.G.C. Ltee, Sherbrooke, QC 2000
- Softcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine-. 353 pages in near fine condition. VOLUME 1 ONLY. Text is in FRENCH. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in brown card covers. Lightly worn around the edges. Covers are lightly scuffed. NF- Size: 7 1/2 x 10. Book.

Language: French
Published by Institut que?be?cois de recherche sur la culture 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Norrois, Sutton, QC, CanadaNorrois
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 64.13
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Souple État D'usage: Très Bon État. ) Le Voyageur Qui Quitte La Pointe Lévis Pour Traverser Les Cantons De L'est Peut S'attendre À S'émerveiller Devant Une Des Plus Belles Régions Du Continent, Qu'il Soit Question Des Montagnes Ou Des Lacs, Des Grandes…Rivières Ou Des Vallées Fertiles (.). Partout, Le Pays Est Parsemé De Beaux Lacs, Ici Bordé En Pente Douce, Là Adossé À De Vertigineux Pans De Roc. Les Champs En Culture Et Les Vastes Pâturages Sont Entrecoupés De Grands Boisés; Les Vallées Et Les Plaines Sont Ornées De Maisons De Ferme, Isolées Ou En Groupe, Et De Charmants Villages (.). C'est Vers 1795 Que Les Premières Familles, En Provenance Du Massachusetts, Du Vermont Et Du New Hampshire, Ont Fondé Les Premiers Établissements Des Cantons. C'est À Ces Hardis Et Entreprenants Pionniers Que Leurs Descendants Doivent Aujourd'hui Une Bonne Partie De La Prospérité Dont Ils Jouissent. À L'époque, « De Grands Pins Noircis Par Le Feu Se Tenaient, Droits, Témoins De La Solitude Régnante », Et La Forêt Emmurait Comme Dans Une Forteresse Ce Premier Colon, Dont La Hache Représentait Le Seul Espoir De Rompre L'isolement. Les Riantes Maisons De Campagne Et Les Villages Prospères D'aujourd'hui Se Rappellent Avec Quelle Habileté Il S'en Est Servi, Quelles Épreuves Il A Traversées, Quel Courage Il A Montré; D'ailleurs, Plus On S'approche De La Frontière, Plus On Perçoit Les Preuves D'une Prospérité Croissante, Puisque C'est Là Que Furent Fondés Les Premiers Établissements. Book.

Entretiens avec le cardinal Danneels
Danneels Godfried kardinaal 1933-2019 Van Hoof Guido Kesteman Michel
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 218 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Cardinals--Biography. Cardinals--Belgium--Biography. French.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.68
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.68
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by , Lier, 1968., 1968
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In suite, originele uitgeversomslag, 21,5x28cm, z.p., geillustreerd met 10 originele houtsneden. TOM PAYOT De bladen voor de grafiek nr.2 jrg.1 777 g.

Published by Txalaparta 1991
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Colección Gebara nº 7. 201 pp. Rústica con solapas. Buen estado. Firma anterior propietario. ISBN 84-86597-20-X.

Bardou, M: 17 nuances de folie
Dorl, Kathy; Bardou, Marie-Pierre; Desmurs, Madeline; Billaut, Yannick; Kirilina, Svetlana; Boucher, Agnès; Aten, Stéphanie; Demassieux, Charles; Kesteman, Marie-Sophie; Lebel, Dominique
Language: French
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US 2015
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.15
US$ 71.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by Les Elytres du Hanneton 1987
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Dédicace de l'auteur à Freek Dumarais. French.

Language: French
Published by Createspace 2015
Series: Chroniques célestes, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Chroniques célestes
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.87
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 336 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.