Keyes Don (88 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.80
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Paperback (No jacket). Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Yellowing.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Instrumental Folio). The long awaited mallet percussion edition of this series that includes recordings of full symphony orchestra backing tracks. 12 songs, including: Be Our Guest * The Bells of Notre Dame * Can You Feel the Love Tonight * Colors of the Wind * Friend like Me * I Just Can't… Wait to Be King * Part of Your World * Reflection * Under the Sea * You'll Be in My Heart (Pop Version) * You've Got a Friend in Me * Zero to Hero. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 30.00; 50% offCurrent price: US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardcover with dust jacket 8vo with 299 pages. The book and DJ are in very good condition very slight shelf wear and slight bumping to edges. Interior is clean and tight. Yellow/ black text. Size: 8vo. Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1991st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.25
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc.). Dust jacket protected by plastic. Light edge wear to covers. Pages in good readable condition. Binding is starting to loosen a bit, but all pages remain secure. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop…Book Shop.

Before I Hang 8 x 10 Keybook Still 1940 Bruce Bennett, Evelyn Keyes!
Directed by Nick Grinde / Starring Boris Karloff, Evelyn Keyes (in one of her first starring roles!), Bruce Bennett, Edward Van Sloan, Ben Taggart, and Don Beddoe
Published by Columbia Pictures 1940
- Softcover
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.02
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. Col-84-80. A VG or better original release still with a snipe on the back referring to this film under its original title of "Wizard of Death". Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former Theological library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS TO HAVE HAD VERY MINIMAL USE AS LIBRARY COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guar…anteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Aside from library matter, this is a pristine copy that appears unread. 129 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 129 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oxford University Press 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.97
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Little to no shelf wear. A clean and tight copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.34
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , GermanySaint Georges English Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Privately owned, unmarked text, unclipped jacket, light edge wear, Spine sun faded. Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn19.

New Harvest: Transplanting Body Parts and Reaping the Benefits
Keyes, C. Don [ Ed. ] (In Collaboration with Walter E. Wiest)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are absolutely bright and fresh in appearance. A bri…lliant copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. . Toronto Studies in Theology, Vol. 39. 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.10 inches. 164 pages. Toronot Studies in Theology Volume 39. Ink ownership signature. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.42
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 184.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.92
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, AVON, United KingdomHard To Find Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.72
US$ 36.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book has been read, but is in a clean and very good condition. All pages are intact with no highlighting or writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding. The paperback cover or dust cover are also in very good condition. Fast dispatch within and from… the UK. 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.82
US$ 19.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.08
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 184.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.06
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 31, Number 4, December 1996 "Artificial Intelligence: Walking the Boundary"
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Holmes, H. Rodney ; Ashbrook, James B. ; Keyes, C. Don ; Schechtman, Marya ; Nora, Lois Margaret ; Mahowald, Mary B. ; Deacon, Terrence W.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Knowledge Most Worth Having in the Decade of the Brain: "Interfacing Religion and the Neurosciences", "Crisis of Brain and Self", "The S…tory of the Mind: Psychological and Biological Explanations of Human Behavior", "Neural Fetal Transplants: Old and New Issues", "Why a Brain Capable of Language Evolved Only Once: Prefrontal Cortex and Symbol Learning", "Artificial Intelligence: Walking the Boundary".