Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gentle Living Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0979039126 ISBN 13: 9780979039126
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gentle Living Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0979039150 ISBN 13: 9780979039157
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Galaxy, NY, 1958
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 16, No. 4. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Wood showing firemen of 2025 A.D. Includes "To Marry Medusa" (novella) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Seven Deadly Virtues" (novelet) by Paul Flehr [Frederik Pohl]; "Third Offense" by Charles Satterfield [Lester del Rey & Frederik Pohl]; "The Trouble with Elmo" by Daniel Keyes; "In Black and White" by J. T. McIntosh. Science Department: "For Your Information: How to Get Around on Other Planets" by Willy Ley. Features: "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Floyd C. Gale; "Forecast". Illustrated by Dillon, Martinez, BalBalis, and Wood. Creased with cup rings, stains and tears; tanning. Reading copy. Magazine.
Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by The Mansfield Historical Society, 1980
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
US$ 12.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 71 pp with illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
Published by World, 1969
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Hard Bound Volume. Condition: Very Good. First.
Language: English
Published by Affirmation Books, Whittinsville, Massachusetts, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895710048 ISBN 13: 9780895710048
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition paperback no DJ. 142 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names,
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Verge Publishing 7/21/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1952872022 ISBN 13: 9781952872020
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Far From Human: A Fantasy Horror Series. Book.
Language: English
Published by Verge Publishing 5/15/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1952872014 ISBN 13: 9781952872013
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fated: A Fantasy Horror Series. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gentle Living Publications, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0979039126 ISBN 13: 9780979039126
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good Minus. 129pp. Faint moisture evidence to upper corners. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Galaxy, NY, 1958
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 16, No. 4. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Wood showing firemen of 2025 A.D. Includes "To Marry Medusa" (novella) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Seven Deadly Virtues" (novelet) by Paul Flehr [Frederik Pohl]; "Third Offense" by Charles Satterfield [Lester del Rey & Frederik Pohl]; "The Trouble with Elmo" by Daniel Keyes; "In Black and White" by J. T. McIntosh. Science Department: "For Your Information: How to Get Around on Other Planets" by Willy Ley. Features: "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Floyd C. Gale; "Forecast". Illustrated by Dillon, Martinez, BalBalis, and Wood. Magazine.
Published by The Mansfield Historical Society, Storrs, CT, 1980
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 71 pages.
Condition: good.