Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by William E. "Bill" Kieffer, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737371405 ISBN 13: 9781737371403
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by FurPlanet Productions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1614502714 ISBN 13: 9781614502715
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by William E. "Bill" Kieffer, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737371405 ISBN 13: 9781737371403
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by William E. "Bill" Kieffer, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737371405 ISBN 13: 9781737371403
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by William E. "Bill" Kieffer, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737371421 ISBN 13: 9781737371427
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1890
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 9pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 drawings, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XL, Nos. 2 & 3, June / Juy, 1890. Illustrations include an inside view of Ford's Theater as it appeared on the fateful night, and a floor-plan of the house within which the President died. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by William E. "Bill" Kieffer, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737371421 ISBN 13: 9781737371427
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2013
ISBN 10: 0738597783 ISBN 13: 9780738597782
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William E. "Bill" Kieffer, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737371421 ISBN 13: 9781737371427
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). The Family Handyman: Home Improvement 2006 (ALL THE BEST TIPS, PROJECTS AND REPAIRS FROM LAST YEAR) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Department Of Health, 1941
Paperback. 6x9 inch journal, 34 pp. Very good. Covers show average shelf wear, corners bumped, previous owner's address printed on rear cover, but o/w tight, clean and unmarked. Includes mortality statistics, various articles, including "Pennsylvania's Surgeons General of the US Army, with illustrations.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. STEVE BJORKMAN, GABE DE MATTEIS, ROY DOTY, BRUCE KIEFFER, DON MANNES, FRANK ROHRBACH, EUGENE THOMPSON (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. 1st edition, 1971. Spine a little faded; owner's name Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1531665985 ISBN 13: 9781531665982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Cambridge University Press
ISBN 10: 0415352320 ISBN 13: 9780415352321
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738597783 ISBN 13: 9780738597782
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 26.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738597783 ISBN 13: 9780738597782
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1531665985 ISBN 13: 9781531665982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1531665985 ISBN 13: 9781531665982
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Psychiatric Association October 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 9994776991 ISBN 13: 9789994776993
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.