Kimball Jonathan (40 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition. Full number line. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition. Full number line. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Full number line. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used book. Cover is torn book is damaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.24
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

The Way North: Collected Upper Peninsula New Works (Made in Michigan Writers Series)
Riekki, Ron [Editor]; Edmondson, Amber [Contributor]; Scarpino, Andrea [Contributor]; Lindala, April [Contributor]; Hummell, Austin [Contributor]; Henning, Barbara [Contributor]; Matherne, Beverly [Contributor]; Witbeck, Cameron [Contributor]; Rosemurgy, Catie [Contributor]; Faries, Chad [Contributor]; Airgood, Ellen [Contributor]; Kley, Emily Van [Contributor]; Gadzinski, Eric [Contributor]; Piirto, Jane [Contributor]; Rastall, Janeen [Contributor]; Repka, Janice [Contributor]; Howard, Jennifer A. [Contributor]; Burd, Jennifer [Contributor]; Zukowski, Jim [Contributor]; Smolens, John [Contributor]; Johnson, Jonathan [Contributor]; Haske, Joseph Daniel [Contributor]; Barbour, Julie Brooks [Contributor]; Taylor, Keith [Contributor]; Kimball,
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press 2013
Series: Made in Michigan Writers, Book 28 of 76. Book 28 of 76 - Made in Michigan Writers
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (name only.no inscription). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Mormon Wisdom: Inspirational Sayings from the Church of Latter-Day Saints
Bigelow, Christopher Kimball [Contributor]; Floyd, Bennett [Contributor]; Langford, Jonathan [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4 pages highlighting, remainder clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

The State of the Parties: The Changing Role of Contemporary American Parties
Green, John C. [Editor]; Coffey, Daniel J. [Editor]; Cohen, David B. [Editor]; Alan Abramowitz [Contributor]; Beck, Paul A. [Contributor]; Burton, Michael John [Contributor]; Carmines, Edward G. [Contributor]; Connelly Jr., William F. [Contributor]; Dost, Meredith [Contributor]; Dwyre, Diana [Contributor]; Ensley, Michael J. [Contributor]; Francia, Peter L. [Contributor]; Heidemann, Erik [Contributor]; Jenkins, Shannon [Contributor]; Jewitt, Caitlin E. [Contributor]; Kimball, David C. [Contributor]; Kolodny, Robin [Contributor]; Kousser, Thad [Contributor]; Magleby, David B. [Contributor]; Seth Masket [Contributor]; Mayer, William G. [Contributor]; McGhee, Eric [Contributor]; Miller, William J. [Contributor]; Morris, Jonathan S. [Contributo
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. ex-Library markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Pub Date: 11/1/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400 First edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Pub Date: 11/1/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400 First edition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 516 of 548. Book 516 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 360.02
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2022
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 516 of 548. Book 516 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 360.02
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2022
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 516 of 548. Book 516 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 305.88
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Proceedings of Symposium on Power Electronic and Renewable Energy Systems Control | PERESC 2020 | Sankarsan Mohapatro (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering | xv | Englisch | 2022 | Springer | EAN 9789811619809 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tierga…rtenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore 2021
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 516 of 548. Book 516 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 367.24
US$ 75.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book includes high-quality research papers presented at Symposium on Power Electronic and Renewable Energy Systems Control (PERESC 2020), which is held at the School of Electrical Sciences, IIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India, during 4-5 December 2020. Th…e book covers original work in power electronics which has greatly enabled integration of renewable and distributed energy systems, control of electric machine drives, high voltage system control and operation. The book is highly useful for academicians, engineers, researchers and students to be familiar with the latest state of the art in power electronics technology and its applications.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Springer 2022
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 516 of 548. Book 516 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 369.66
US$ 74.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book includes high-quality research papers presented at Symposium on Power Electronic and Renewable Energy Systems Control (PERESC 2020), which is held at the School of Electrical Sciences, IIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India, during 4-5 December 2…020. The book covers original work in power electronics which has greatly enabled integration of renewable and distributed energy systems, control of electric machine drives, high voltage system control and operation. The book is highly useful for academicians, engineers, researchers and students to be familiar with the latest state of the art in power electronics technology and its applications.

Language: English
Published by Springer Nature 2021
Series: Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, Book 516 of 548. Book 516 of 548 - Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 482.69
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 541 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.19 inches. In Stock.

Published by Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller78 pp.; 27.9 x 21.6 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Fall 1985 issue of JOURNAL, edited by Lane Relyea. Edited by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe and John Johnston. Contents include: "Multiplicity, Proliferation, Reconvention," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe and John Johnst…on; "Two Crowds with Shape of Reason Missing," by John Baldessari; "Century," by Robert Ryman; "To a Swan," by David Shapiro; "Multiplicity, Proliferation, Reconvention," The Editors; "Idea as Multiplicity," by Gilles Deleuze; "On Line," by Peter Halley; "Notes on the Kaleidoscope and Stereoscope," by Jonathan Crary; "Thomas Nozkowski: Painting and Proliferation," by Joseph Masheck; "Mass, Crowd and Pack," by Michel Feher; "Lui/un Autre," by Gary Parent; "Some Notes on Proliferation, Process, History," by Sandy Cohen; "Nature," by Kimball Lockhart; "False Works," by Gregory Rukavina; "L'enfant-Bulle," by Jean Baudrillard; "America's Borders Are Everywhere," by Allan Sekula; "The Ditmarsh Tale of Lies," by the brothers Grimm; "To a Swan," a poem by David Shapiro; "Travelog: Excerpts from Plato's Cave, Rothko's Chapel, Lincoln's Profile," by Mike Kelley; "Feature: Multiplicity, Proliferation, Reconvention," edited by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, and Johnston; "Dialog: The Procession of Undine," by T.S. Martin; "Comment: Spitting Out An Eyeful at the Film Feast," by Ellen Kaufman "Proposals," by Dennis Balk and by James Casebere. Cover by John Baldessari. Very Good. Bumping of bottom right corner of publication with 2.5 cm. dog-ear to verso. Light edgewear. Contents clean and unmarked.