Kimball Maxwell (19 results)

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Rex D. Pinegar [Primary Contributor]; G. Homer Durham [Primary Contributor]; James M. Paramore [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Prayer
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Bruce R. McConkie; Neal A. Maxwell; L. Tom Perry; Vaughn J. Featherstone; S. Dilworth Young; Carlos E. Asay
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Prayer
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; L. Tom Perry; Neal A. Maxwell; Marion D. Hanks
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Prayer
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; L. Tom Perry; Neal A. Maxwell; Marion D. Hanks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Nicks and dings to cover. Text has underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Prayer
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Bruce R. McConkie; Neal A. Maxwell; L. Tom Perry; Vaughn J. Featherstone; S. Dilworth Young; Carlos E. Asay
- Hardcover
Seller: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Penciled price inside. Cover and pages with light wear and a bit of edge soil/dust smudging. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 141 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Solid binding and secure pages. Dust jacket is in fair condition with rubbing, edgewear, and tears and creasing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the b…ook.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
GATEWAYS AND DOORWAYS OF CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA, IN THE EIGHTEENTH AND NINETEENTH CENTURIES
Curtis, Elizabeth Gibbon, Maxwell Kimball, and Arthur C. Holden (Editors)
Published by Architectural Book Publishing, New York 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.Waugh Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First printing. 4to. Brown cloth, with gilt spine titles, with gilt design on cover. Dark green end papers. With frontis b/w photographic images. 68 single-sided pages, with b/w photographic images throughout. Cloth spine is loose, and laid in. Needs repair, but text pages and plates are fine.
Gateways And Doorways Of Charleston, South Carolina, In The Eighteenth And The Nineteenth Centuries
Curtis, Elizabeth Gibben; edited with Introduction and Notes by Maxwell Kimball and Arthur C. Holden
Published by Bonanza Books, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint Edition. DJ has some tiny edge tears, slight sun-toning of the spine, and is now in a mylar cover.
Gateways and Doorways of Charleston, South Carolina, in the 18th and 19th Centuries
Curtis, Elizabeth Gibbon, Maxwell Kimball, Arthur C. Holden (eds)
Published by Architectural Book Publishing 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket. First Edition.
More imagesGATEWAYS AND DOORWAYS OF CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA, IN THE EIGHTEENTH AND THE NINETEENTH CENTURIES
Curtis, Elizabeth Gibbon; Kimball, Maxwell (editor); Holden, Arthur C.(editor)
Published by Bonanza Books, New York, NY 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover w/DJ. Condition: Very Good/Good +. New York, NY: Bonanza Books. Very Good/Good +. 1926. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 67 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, light soiling to edges, front fold-over price-clipped, otherwise quite good; cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; p…ages clean and unmarked. . Black & White Plates (illustrator).

Prayer
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Bruce R. McConkie; Neal A. Maxwell; L. Tom Perry; Vaughn J. Featherstone; S. Dilworth Young; Carlos E. Asay
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.22
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Rex D. Pinegar [Primary Contributor]; G. Homer Durham [Primary Contributor]; James M. Paramore [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.48
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Woman
Spencer W. KImball; N. Eldon Tanner; David B. Haight; Rex D. Pinegar; G. Homer Durham; LeGrand Richards; James M. Paramore; Bruce R. McConkie; Ezra Taft Benson; Marvin J. Ashton; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Mark E. Petersen [Primary Contributor]; Boyd K. Packer [Primary Contributor]; Marion G. Romney [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.02
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Prayer
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; L. Tom Perry; Neal A. Maxwell; Marion D. Hanks
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.70
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
GATEWAYS AND DOORWAYS OF CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA, IN THE EIGHTEENTH AND THE NINETEENTH CENTURIES
Curtis, Elizabeth Gibbon. Ed. Maxwell Kimball & Arthur C. Holden
Published by Architectural Book Publ., NY 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.85
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Brown cloth. 8x11", 68pp, Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: architecture; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 13447.