Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 0593620305 ISBN 13: 9780593620304
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593620305 ISBN 13: 9780593620304
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593620283 ISBN 13: 9780593620281
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593620305 ISBN 13: 9780593620304
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593620305 ISBN 13: 9780593620304
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association (APA), 2007
ISBN 10: 1433801701 ISBN 13: 9781433801709
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593620305 ISBN 13: 9780593620304
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Bernan Press (edition 22), 2013
ISBN 10: 1598886673 ISBN 13: 9781598886672
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 22. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593620305 ISBN 13: 9780593620304
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Books for Young Readers, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593620305 ISBN 13: 9780593620304
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. A USA Today and National BestsellerFrom Michael L. Printz Award winner A.S. King and an all-star team of contributors including Anna-Marie McLemore and Jason Reynolds, an anthology of stories about remarkable people and their strange and surprising collections.From David Levithan's story about a non-binary kid collecting pieces of other people's collections to Jenny Torres Sanchez's tale of a girl gathering types of fire while trying not to get burned to G. Neri's piece about 1970's skaters seeking opportunities to go vertical-anything can be collected and in the hands of these award-winning and bestselling authors, any collection can tell a story. Nine of the best YA novelists working today have written fiction based on a prompt from Printz-winner A.S. King (who also contributes a story) and the result is itself an extraordinary collection.M. T. Anderson, e. E. Charlton-Trujillo, A.S. King, David Levithan, Cory McCarthy, Anna-Marie McLemore, G. Neri, Jason Reynolds, Randy Ribay, and Jenny Torres Sanchez have each penned a surprising and provocative tale.
Language: English
Published by American Research Center in Egypt, 1986
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891125477 ISBN 13: 9780891125471
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!