King Elbert (49 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Northeastern University Press 2002

    1555535453 / 9781555535452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.01

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1976

    0471478105 / 9780471478102

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Northeastern University Press 2002

    1555535453 / 9781555535452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2023

    9357976094 / 9789357976091

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.28

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2025

    9371328495 / 9789371328494

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Austin: Univeristy of Texas (1983) 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in pale blue, stapled wrappers, as issued. 42 pp. Fourth printing. B & W photos, diagrams, tables. Covers sunned, especially along edges and spine. Front cover has one small spot of soiling and small rectangular spot with glue residue where price label was removed.

  • Published by Bureau of Economic Geology, University of Texas at Austin, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.05

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Later Printing. Blue wrappers, stapled binding, 42 pp., 6 plates and numerous text illustrations. 5th printing. Excellent condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2023

    9357976094 / 9789357976091

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.91

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc 1976

    0471478105 / 9780471478102

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Publishers Press, Salt Lake City, Utah 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    Original price: US$ 15.00; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 11.25

    US$ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. from the DJ flap, "200 Years in Nevada was originally prepared as a bicentennial project sponsored by the Las Vegas Review-Journal. It was presented to its readers in fifty-two weekly installments through the bicentennial year." DY5. dark blue cloth, gilt let

  • Published by Bureau of Economic Geology 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. little cover wear with creases. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Published by Bureau of Economic Geology / University of Texas at Austin 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 5th printing. 34pp plus plates. Very slight wear, near fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anson Street Press 2025

    1023447398 / 9781023447393

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.20

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2023

    9357976094 / 9789357976091

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.67

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Northeastern University Press 2002

    1555535453 / 9781555535452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Published by Austin 1963 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stiff pr. wraps. Condition: Good. 42pp, photos, illus, index, stiff pr. wraps nice.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.91

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3 vols, 3263 pages (+ supplementary pages), very good hardbacks (brown cloth), an ex-library set [026212064X].

  • Published by Bureau of Economic Geology/University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fourth printing. 42 pages with photographs, illustrations, glossary, references and index. A fine and bright copy. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lunar and Planetary Institute, Houston, Texas 1983

    0942862015 / 9780942862010

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 42.99

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. E1 - A hardcover book in good condition that has some bumped corners and dents, lightly cocked, wrinkling on the spine edges, some scattered scartches, rubbing, scuffing, and bubbling on the cover, lightly moisture soiled, lgiht discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.75"x6.75",

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc 1976

    0471478105 / 9780471478102

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United KingdomStephen White Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.57

    US$ 44.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.60

    US$ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 301 pages. Ulinka Rublack "Fluxes: the Early Modern Body and the Emotions" / Sarah Elbert "William and Mary King Allen's Marriage - An Inter-Racial Love Story in Fact and Fiction" / Manas Ray "Growing Up Refugee" / Sandra Holton "Gender Difference, National Identity and Professing History: the C

  • Language: English

    Published by Publisher Press, Salt Lake City, Utah 1978

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 54.98

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket Illustration by Roy Purcell. Autographed Edition #1442. Dust jacket is price clipped. DJ has small chip at the front bottom small tear along the front top edge and front right corner is bumped. Tear to the back cover top by the spine. Book is clean with no

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2025

    9371328495 / 9789371328494

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.27

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1532848099 / 9781532848094

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Northeastern University Press 2002

    1555535453 / 9781555535452

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by MIT Press 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.25

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good dust. Jacket has 1.5" chip at head of spine; 1132pp. + appendixes and index. Presents the research of the investigators and coinvestigators entrusted with the lunar rocks; Large 8vo 9" - 10". Illustrated by Plates and Drawings (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2025

    9371328495 / 9789371328494

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lunar And Planetary Institute 1983

    0942862015 / 9780942862010

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 59.06

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0942862015.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1023447398 / 9781023447393

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2023

    9357976094 / 9789357976091

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.