Klepl (24 results)
Published by Dresden, Dittert 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 132 S., 23 cm, Staubrand, gebräunt, Ränder mit Läsuren. Sprache: deu.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Státní nakladatelství technické literatury 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by SNTL 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Published by Leipzig 1888
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: mäßig. 59 S., 1 Bl., 25 cm, Staubrand, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt, Rücken leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.
More imagesLanguage: Slovak
Published by SVTL 1958
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More imagesLanguage: Slovak
Published by SVTL 1958
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Elektrotechnicky svaz ceskoslovensky NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.92
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Elektrotechnicky svaz ceskoslovensky 1948
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.21
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
More imagesJahrbuch der Deutschen Landwirtschafts - Gesellschaft. Band 24, 1909.
Deutsche Landwirtschaftsgesellschaft - Der Vorstand (Hrsg.). - Domänenrat Rettich / Dr. Klepl / Direktor Tamms / Dr. Martiny und andere:
Published by Deutsche Landwirtschafts - Gesellschaft, Berlin 1909. 1909
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 24 x 17 cm. Neuer Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Humboldt - Universität zu Berlin mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen. VIII (+II), 1109 Seiten in Frakturschrift, mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Der Innenbereich ist leicht wellig. Insge…samt sauberes, gutes Exemplar. Beispiele aus dem Inhalt: Entwicklung der Gesellschaft / Verwaltungsberichte und Tagungsberichte der einzelnen landwirtschaftlichen Abteilungen: Tierzucht, Ackerbau, Saatzucht, Dünger, Geräte, Obst- und Weinbau, Öffentliche Buchführungsversammlung / Wanderversammlung zu Leipzig / Sachliche Berichte über Tiere und Erzeugnisse, z. B. Domänenrat Rettich: Fleischschafe (mit 8 Bildtafeln) / Dr. Klepl: Ziegenzuchtverhältnisse im Königreich Sachsen / Direktor Tamms: Obstbau im Königreich Sachsen / Dr. Martiny: Bericht über die Prüfungen milchwirtschaftlicher Geräte und vieles mehr. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Zoo.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
132, (2) S. Orig.-Leinenband. - Hinterer Deckel gering lichtrandig. Ca. 10 Seiten mit Anstreichungen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by Dresden, Dittert. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
132 S., br. 2, Einband geklebt, Inv.-Nr, St.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 22.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Darmstadt, WBG, 1967 (Nachdr.Ausg.1940). 132 Ss. Leinen. *.

Published by Leipzig, Klinkhardt, 1908. 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 60.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. (4), 92 S. OBrosch. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Leicht bestoßen.
Published by Darmstadt, WBG. 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unveränd. reprograf. Nachdr. der Ausg. Dresden, 1940. 132 S., Ln. 2, Vorsatzl. Fl., N.
Seller: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, NetherlandsScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1967. Reprint ed.1940. 132p. Original cloth. Spine gilt titled. Small name stamp Reinhard Riese on title page. Nice copy.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1967. 1967
Seller: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat KAMAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 41.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°,OLn ohne Schutzumschlag. 132 Seiten. Unveränderter reprografischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Dresden 1940 (Inaugural Dissertation) Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz.Zwischen Seite 33 und 42 wenige Textunterstreichungen,sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, GermanyDer-Philo-soph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.72
US$ 102.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar. 132 S. Deutsch 550g.
Published by Leipzig 1901
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
94 S. OKart. (Titelbl. fleckig u. angestaubt). Klepl war Oberlehrer am Freiherrlich von Fletcherschen Seminar in Dresden. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Dittert verlag Leipzig 1940
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert 16x23. Condition: Gut. 132 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Namenseintrag, Inhalt ist gut erhalten 200305319 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1862 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 23 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 23.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 110. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 110.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 100. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1901 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 100.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.17
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 104, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 104 104.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.62
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.