Knapp Roger (25 results)

Lawyering: Practice and Planni
Knapp, Peter B.; Juergens, Ann; Herr, David F.; Stempel, Jeffrey W.; Haydock, Roger S.
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lawyering: Practice and Planning (American Casebook Series)
Peter B. Knapp; Ann Juergens; David F. Herr; Jeffrey W. Stempel; Roger S. Haydock
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lawyering: Practice and Planning (American Casebook Series)
Peter B. Knapp; Ann Juergens; David F. Herr; Jeffrey W. Stempel; Roger S. Haydock
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.30
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.75
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and quite bright. Cover has minor wear on edges, little or no wear otherwise. ; 7.40 X 4.10 X 0.80 inches; 110 pages.

Language: English
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Museum Art 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Illus., 64pp. Bright, sharp, clean copy with no ownership markings. Appears to have never been read. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

Lawyering: Practice and Planning (American Casebook Series)
Knapp, Peter B.,Herr, David F.,Juergens, Ann,Stempel, Jeffrey W.,Haydock, Roger S.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art, University of Oregon 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, 2017. Softcover, 64 pp. Exhibition catalog, profusely illustrated in color. The paintings of Oregon artists Mark Clarke (1935-2016) and Margaret Coe (born 1941). This show took place from October 21 2017 to April 1, 2018. In fine condi…tion.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.66
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pediatric Emergency Medicine: Concepts & Clinical Practice
Peter Rosen MD; Grace L. Caputo MD FAAP FACEP; David M. Jaffe MD FAAP; Jane F. Knapp MD FAAP; Robert W. Schafermaeyer MD FAAP FACEP; James S. Seidel MD PhD FAAP; Roger M. Barkin MD MPH FAAP FACEP
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesMark Clarke and Margaret Coe: Our Lives in Paint
Hartz, Jill, Danielle Knapp, Roger Saydack, and Margaret Coe
Language: English
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Clean and tight. Color-illustrated wraps; orange spine with white and yellow lettering; French flaps. Many color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition held October 21, 2017-April 1, 2018. With essays by all of the authors.
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Museum Art 2018
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.16
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 64 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's… country.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Tulane University, New Orleans 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 169p. + ads, articles, reviews, interviews, production stills, very good paperback theatre arts journal in pictorial wraps. Darko Suvin on Beckett's Purgatory of the Individual. Barba on the Kathakali Theatre. Gerald Weales on the Popular Theatre of the 1930s. Valdez Teatro Campesino interview. Blin on "The Screens".

Conradiana A Journal of Joseph Conrad 1976 Volume VIII, Number 3 / Eloise Knapp Hay "Conrad's Self-Portraiture" / John S Lewis "'Artless Photos': Two Previously Unknown Photographs of Joseph Conrad" / Mario Curreli "Four Unpublished Conrad Letters" / Jean-Pierre Cap "A Conrad Letter to Henri Gheon" / Wray C Herbert "Conrad's Psychic Landscape: The Mythic Element in 'Karain'" / C Ponnuthurai Sarvan "Under African Eyes" / Dwight H Purdy "Creature and Creator in 'Under Western Eyes" / Allen F Stein "Conrad's Debt to Cooper: The Sea Lions and 'The Secret Sharer'" / Daniel E Lees "Conrad's Unpublished Pen and Ink Sketches for The Secret Agent: A Drama" / Hans van Marle "Conrad's English Lodgings, 1880-1896" / James Walt "At Home with Jessie Conr
David Leon Higdon (Editor) / Eloise Knapp Hay "Conrad's Self-Portraiture" / John S Lewis "'Artless Photos': Two Previously Unknown Photographs of Joseph Conrad" / Mario Curreli "Four Unpublished Conrad Letters" / Jean-Pierre Cap "A Conrad Letter to Henri Gheon" / Wray C Herbert "Conrad's Psychic Landscape: The Mythic Element in 'Karain'" / C Ponnuthurai Sarvan "Under African Eyes" / Dwight H Purdy "Creature and Creator in 'Under Western Eyes" / Allen F Stein "Conrad's Debt to Cooper: The Sea Lions and 'The Secret Sharer'" / Daniel E Lees "Conrad's Unpublished Pen and Ink Sketches for The Secret Agent: A Drama" / Hans van Marle "Conrad's English Lodgings, 1880-1896" / James Walt "At Home with Jessie Conrad" / Roger Little "A Letter about Con
Published by Texas Tech University Press 1976
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 105 pages. Eloise Knapp Hay "Conrad's Self-Portraiture" / John S Lewis "'Artless Photos': Two Previously Unknown Photographs of Joseph Conrad" / Mario Curreli "Four Unpublished Conrad Letters" / Jean-Pierre Cap "A Conrad Letter to Henri Gheon" / Wray C Herbert "Conrad's Psychic Landscape: The My…thic Element in 'Karain'" / C Ponnuthurai Sarvan "Under African Eyes" / Dwight H Purdy "Creature and Creator in 'Under Western Eyes" / Allen F Stein "Conrad's Debt to Cooper: The Sea Lions and 'The Secret Sharer'" / Daniel E Lees "Conrad's Unpublished Pen and Ink Sketches for The Secret Agent: A Drama" / Hans van Marle "Conrad's English Lodgings, 1880-1896" / James Walt "At Home with Jessie Conrad" / Roger Little "A Letter about Conrad by Saint-John Perse" / Lyman Owen "Conrad and A Safroni-Middleton". (SL#82).

Pediatric Emergency Medicine - Concepts and Clinical Practice
Rosen MD, Peter; Caputo MD FAAP FACEP, Grace L.; Jaffe MD FAAP, David M.; Knapp MD FAAP, Jane F.; Schafermaeyer MD FAAP FACEP, Robert W.; Seidel MD PhD FAAP, James S.; Barkin MD MPH FAAP FACEP, Roger M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 163.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 440.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Nyons, Obliques, n° 2, 1972. In-4, broché, illustrations. 1972
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[8098].

Sets in Order - The Magazine of Square Dancing, March 1951 - Features on Bea and Barry Binns
Osgood, Bob; Williams, John; Knapp, Dr. Roger; Thompson, Maury; Martin, Dorothy
Published by Sets in Order, USA 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 99.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 34 pages. Features: Let's Do Some Mixers; Obituary for "Uncle" Carl Myles; Asilomar Square Dance Institute; Eastern Trip; Box the Gnat; Sashay Out and Sides Cut In; Squares of the Month - Bea and Barry Binns; Fremont High School Party in Los Angeles; Kern County Callers' Roundup - many…photos of callers; Western San Gabriel Jamboree; Riverside Breakfast Club in Glendale, California hold benefit dance; Photos of Ross White and Lee Bedford, Sr.; Third Man Theme; Music Box Waltz; Photo and brief write-up of Merle Coleman, a staffer for this magazine; Large beautiful photo ad for Kathy's Cottons inside back cover features Joan Vohs, M.G.M. starlet; Other nice vintage ads. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy. Jones, Chuck (cover); Manion, Pete (illustrator).
Published by Obliques, N°2, 1972. In-4°, broché. 1972
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bel exemplaire. [13392].

Klasse Erich Mansen. Staatliche Akademie der bildenen Künste Stuttgart;
Gert Hartmann - Georg Röger - Dorothea Kalberer-Brenek - Christine Gläser - Harald F. Müller - Martin Sack - Gabriele Maier - Beate Knapp - Gotthard Paulus - Krista Schmid - Zwi Szajer - Richard Wetzel - Petr Hrbek - Doris Krämer - Heidemarie Peterson - C
Published by Eigenverlag Klasse Mansen., Stuttgart. 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adalbert Gregor Schmidt, Schlaitdorf, , GermanyAdalbert Gregor Schmidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 126.38
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Motto: "wovon Du abweichst, das ist nicht der Weg" (aus Ezra Pound: Pisner Cantos)Arbeiten von: Gert Hartmann - Georg Röger - Dorothea Kalberer-Brenek - Christine Gläser - Harald F. Müller - Martin Sack - Gabriele Maier - Beate Knapp - Gotthard Paulus - Krista Schmid - Zwi Szajer - Richard Wetzel - Petr Hrbek - Doris Krämer - He…idemarie Peterson - Christa Schmid - Gudrun Brückel Dieser Band erschien anläßlich der Ausstellung im Rathaus Reutlingen (25.1.-22.2.1976). Er enthält 16 Original-Offsetlithographien 2 Original-Siebdrucke und 1 Original-Biß. Die Auflage beträgt 100 numerierte Exemplare. Dieser Band hat die Nummer 7. Broschur mit 19 Arbeiten mit jeweiligem transparentem Zwischenblatt mit Namen des Künstlers. Broschur Einband etwas lichtrandig, ansonsten sehr schön erhalten. 36,5 x 28 cm sehr selten, rar! sonst nicht angeboten.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.19
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 498, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 498 498.