Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchges., 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 198 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1963
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Leatherette. Condition: Very Good. Language: German. Pages crisp and clean except for a tiny bend running through the top free corners of the first half of the page block and a little faint age-toning in the margins throughout; no owners' marks; flexible leatherette cover has a short, barely visible wrinkle at the top front corner but is otherwise clean and excellent. 198pp.
Published by Humboldt Verlag,, 1952
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Small 8vo, 504pp. Text in German Soiled and somewhat worn covers, minor ink markings, but still good sound condition.
Language: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1963
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, Published 1963. Wraps, 198 pp.; 19 cm; text in German. In Very Good condition. Soft cardinal red leatherette wraps; author and title in gilt on spine; front cover plain and unlettered. Mild shelf wear to covers; binding tight; pages crisp, clean, and unmarked."Grundgegebenheiten des menschlichen Daseins" (Fundamental Givens of Human Existence) gathers twelve lectures by German philosopher Hinrich Knittermeyer (1891-1958) on philosophical anthropology, delivered in 1952/53 at the Bremen home of Dr. Heino Widmann for a small circle of friends and repeated in autumn 1957 for a Volkshochschule study group in Delmenhorst. Published posthumously in January 1963 by the philosopher's widow Gusta Knittermeyer, the lectures move from myth and language through transcendence, conscience, freedom, and steadfastness in fate. The afterword positions the volume as an anthropological companion to Knittermeyer's larger work Der Mensch der Erkenntnis (Hamburg 1962).Contents: 1. Das Zeugnis des Mythos; 2. Die Mitgift der Sprache; 3. Die heimatliche Welt; 4. Der Anspruch der Transzendenz; 5. Die Entdeckung des Selbst; 6. Der Aufbruch in die Geschichte; 7. Das Urteil des Gewissens; 8. Das Geschenk der Ordnung; 9. Der Genuß des Glückes; 10. Das Leiden der Gewalt; 11. Das Handeln aus Freiheit; 12. Das Standhalten im Geschick; Nachwort.
Language: German
Published by Carl Schünemann, 1957
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1963
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the near fine original soft, vinyl binding. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 198 pages; Description: 198 p. Subjects: Philosophical anthropology. 12 Vorlesungen zu einer philosophischen Anthropologie. Language: German. 1 Kg.
Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1963
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1963. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1963. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Oldenburg : Gerh. Stalling, 1944
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 96 S. ; 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.
Published by Gerhard Stalling Verlag. Oldenburg., 1944
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Germany
96 Seiten. 8°, Obroschiert. Einband mit geringen Blessuren, Papier gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Stuttgart: Hirzel, 1949
Condition: Sehr gut. 8°. 292 Seiten. OLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Welt und Genius.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1963
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
First Edition
Plastikeinband. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 198 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt Wissenschaftl Buchgesellschaft, 1963
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Oplastikeinbd. 198 S. 199 gr.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
198 S Roter Kunststoffeinband, Stempel auf Vorsatz, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Darmstadt: Wiss. Buchgesellschaft, 1963
Condition: Sehr gut. 8°. 198 Seiten. Flexibler OKunststoffband. Ein sauberes Exemplar!
Published by von Richard Meiner, 1955
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. Die Philosophie der Neuzeit bis Kant; 439 clean, unmarked, tight pages with light tanning; a few small spots on outer edges of textblock; cover is clean and sturdy; dust jacket has 4 shallowly-clipped corners, small open tears, light soiling, and a 2" chip from upper rear edge; text is in GERMAN.
Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1963
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the near fine original soft, vinyl binding. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 198 pages; Description: 198 p. Subjects: Philosophical anthropology. 12 Vorlesungen zu einer philosophischen Anthropologie. Language: German. 1 Kg.
Published by WBG, Darmstadt, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Germany
8°, 198 S., Plastikeinband, flexibel gebunden. Guter Zustand. 42321.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Germany
8°, 198 S., Plastikeinband, flexibel gebunden, guter Zustand. 42321.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgemeinschaft, Darmstadt 1963,, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr. (Plastik), , 198 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [LSB24,3b]. (2) Deu 400g.
Published by Humboldt Verlag, Wien - Stuttgart, 1952
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 504 Seiten. Size: kl. 8°.
Published by E. Diederichs, Jena,, 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. 141 S. OHln-OU. 1.-2. Tsd. Umschlag stark gealtert und randlädiert; Einband schwach lichtrandig; innen gut. Auflage: 1.
Published by Stuttgart, S. Hirzel Verlag 1949., 1949
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, Switzerland
Erstausgabe. 8°. 1 Blatt, 292 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original-Leineneinband mit goldbeschriftetem Titel und Rücken, Original-Umschlag. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Als Manuskript gedruckt (1951)., 1951
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 16 Seiten. Randnotiz auf der ersten Seite (radierbar). Exemplar sehr nachgedunkelt, Buchrücken lose, dennoch ein vollständiges, ordentliches Studienheft. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Als Manuskript gedruckt o.J.
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 16 Seiten. Namenseintrag auf dem vorderen Heftdeckel. Exemplar sehr nachgedunkelt, dennoch ein vollständiges, ordentliches Studienheft. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Darmstadt Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1963
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
198 S., Flexibler rotbrauner OKunststoff-Ebd., EA., Name und Jahr auf Vorsatz (in Blei)., sonst gut., [K3_WissBuch] Sprache: Deutsch 410 gr.
Published by Wien, Humboldt., 1952
504 S. Orig.-Halbleinwand. Wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Bremen : Geist,, 1940
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
397 Seiten, 124 Tafeln ; Gr-8°. Orig.-Halbleinen. (Rücken etw. fleckig).
Language: German
Publication Date: 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 19 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Published by Humboldt (Die Universität, Band 29), Wien-Stgt.,, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. 504 S. (17,5 cm) OLn-OU. 1. Aufl. Schutzumschlag gealtert mit starken Randläsuren / Randfehlstellen; Ecken bestoßen; innen sehr gut. Auflage: 1.
Language: German
Published by Bremen, Arthur Geist, 1941., 1941
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
2. Aufl. Gr.-8°. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Ktn.-Skizz. i. Text u. 124 Abb. a. ca. 60 Taf. 3 Bll., 397 S. u. Taf.-Anh. OLwd. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.