Hardcover. Condition: Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Condition: Very Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Wenceslas: A Christmas Poem This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: As New. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). 1779878377. 5/27/2026 10:39:37 AM.
Condition: New. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator).
Hardback. Condition: New. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Beginning with the King's Cook, who is preparing a sumptuous Christmas Pie, Wenceslas takes us to a medieval feast. The lords and ladies are at their places, the wine is in full flow, the musicians are playing in the gallery and the entertainment has begun. All should be perfect. But when the good King looks up from his table he sees something more than just snow, falling deep and crisp and even . . . Richly illustrated by Stuart Kolakovic, this gorgeous little book captures the age-old magic of Christmas. In reimagining the much-loved carol of King Wenceslas, Carol Ann Duffy's wonderful poem offers merriment and festive cheer, but also celebrates what is truly important at this special time of year: the simple acts of kindness that each of us can show another.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pan Macmillan, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 1447212029 ISBN 13: 9781447212027
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Hardcover. Carol Ann Duffy's gorgeously illustrated Christmas poem for 2012. In her own inimitable style, Poet Laureate Carol Ann Duffy retells the story of King Wenceslas and his sumptuous Feast of St. Stephen. Carol Ann Duffy's wonderful Christmas poem retelling the carol of King Wenceslas, beautifully illustrated by Stuart Kolakovic Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: Very Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 11.42
Quantity: 14 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Stuart Kolakovic (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). 1st Printing. First printing. Minimal wear to corners. 2012 Trade Paperback. xiii, 316 pp. Acclaimed biographer Peter Ackroyd vibrantly resurrects the legendary epic of Camelot in this modern adaptation The names of Arthur, Merlin, Lancelot, Guinevere, Galahad, the sword of Excalibur, and the court of Camelot are as recognizable as any from the world of myth. Although many versions exist of the stories of King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table, Le Morte d'Arthur by Sir Thomas Malory endures as the most moving and richly inventive. In this abridged retelling the inimitable Peter Ackroyd transforms Malory's fifteenth-century work into a dramatic modern story, vividly bringing to life a world of courage and chivalry, magic, and majesty. The golden age of Camelot, the perilous search for the Holy Grail, the love of Guinevere and Lancelot, and the treachery of Arthur's son Mordred are all rendered into contemporary prose with Ackroyd's characteristic charm and panache. Just as he did with his fresh new version of Chaucer's The Canterbury Tales, Ackroyd now brings one of the cornerstones of English literature to a whole new audience.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books 10/30/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0143106953 ISBN 13: 9780143106951
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). The Death of King Arthur: The Immortal Legend (Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition). Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Kolakovic, Stuart (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.