Koller Wilhelm (203 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.24
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* *THIS IS THE 1914 PRINTING* 72 pp., original paper wrappers with later tape rebacking, minor library markings, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We ar…e not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Lambacher Schweizer - Themenhefte: Lambacher-Schweizer, Analysis 1, Sekundarstufe II, Schülerbuch
Lambacher-Schweizer; Arzt, Kurt; Christmann, Norbert; Koller, Dieter.; Schmid, August; Schweizer, Wilhelm.
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.90
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Forum Velag, 1965 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerText in German. Near fine green boards in like illustrated dustjacket with gentle use Profusely illustrated, many full page size.

Lambacher Schweizer - Themenhefte: Lambacher-Schweizer, Analysis 1, Sekundarstufe II, Schülerbuch
Lambacher-Schweizer; Arzt, Kurt; Christmann, Norbert; Koller, Dieter.; Schmid, August; Schweizer, Wilhelm.
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.83
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 x 14 cm. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. VII, 388 Seiten Untersuchungen zur grammatischen Struktur und kommunikativen Funktion von Metaphern. - Innen sauber, leicht gebräunt. Softcover, Englisch-Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Schutzumschlag oben…randrissig, hinten stärker. Gelenk zwischen Seite 208/209 leicht angebrochen. B09-04-01G|A71 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

Published by Freimundverlag, Neuendettelsau, 1935. 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.41
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°, Obr., 15(+1) S., Einband leicht berieben u. nachgedunkelt, innen sauber. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez note…r nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03754-3056.

Language: German
Published by Wien Hannnover Bern Forum Verlag 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Blattner, Bad Radkersburg, , AustriaBlattner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 1. Olnbd, Umschlag, 119 Seiten, 21 x 28 cm, mit 120 Bildtafeln, davon 24 in Farben 1063 gr.
Damit uns Erde zur Heimat wird. Eine Gedichtsammlung. (Mit 16 Handschriften deutscher Dichter).
Färber, Fritz / Wolfgang Koller / Wilhelm Schindler / Karl Voraus (Hgg.).
Published by Bayerischer Schulbuchverlag, München, 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 560 S. (24,5 cm) OLn. 3 Stempel einer Schulbücherei auf Vorsatz, am Rücken der Schatten eines entfernten Standortschildchens; sonst guter Zustand. 2. Aufl. /// /// intern4a9d0v /// ///.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.51
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Walter de Gruyter 2021
Series: Studia Linguistica Germanica, Book 78 of 83. Book 78 of 83 - Studia Linguistica Germanica
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.03
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Vöslauer Kammgarn-Fabrik Bad Vöslau 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Hardcover broschiert leinen schwarz, sehr leicht lichtschattig Qu. 4 Halbleinen Buch 49 Tafeln und 41 SS, OHLn. Innen sauber hervorragend Format: 32cm x 23cm.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.21
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 388 S.; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 595.
Published by Stuttgart, Metzler, , 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
gr. 8° XIII/460 S., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Bibliotheksexemplar/Exlibrary, geringe Anstreichungen/Anmerkungen (a few underlinings/annotations), Sprache: deutsch.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.76
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. German.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the economic benefits of constructing an alpine railway tunnel to connect Switzerland to Italy. Written in the mid-19th century, the author positions the project within broader European transportation trends. This book argues that constructing a Swiss-Italian rail li…nk via the Gotthard Pass would not only foster commerce between the two nations but also increase Switzerland's integration with the rest of Europe. Packed with empirical data, the author assesses the economic impact of the railway, comparing the Gotthard route with alternative trajectories over the Simplon and Lukmanier Passes. The author contends that due to its centrality and proximity to major economic hubs, the Gotthard route would attract the most traffic, maximizing its commercial advantages. This book provides valuable insights into the role of infrastructure in promoting cross-border trade and economic growth. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.85
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, DE 2021
Series: Studia Linguistica Germanica, Book 78 of 83. Book 78 of 83 - Studia Linguistica Germanica
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Dieses Buch befasst sich mit der Objektivierung des praktisch nutzbaren Wissens über das Zeitphänomen, das sich historisch in den lexikalischen, grammatischen und textuellen Formen für Zeit in der natürlichen Sprache angesammelt und erhalten hat. Dabei zeigt sich dann, dass es in diesen Sprachformen pr…imär nicht um die Objektivierung von Zeit als ein messbares Naturphänomen geht, sondern eher um die hermeneutische Erschließung von Zeit als ein sinnbildendes polyfunktionales Kulturphänomen. Auf diese Weise tritt die natürliche gewachsene Sprache dann im Kontrast zu den formalisierten Fachsprachen als ein lebender Spiegel für Zeit in Erscheinung, der nicht nur auf anderes, sondern immer auch auf sich selbst verweist. Die Frage nach der Zeit im Spiegel der natürlichen Sprache wird so gesehen dann nicht nur eine Frage nach der Zeit, sondern auch eine Frage nach der Struktur der natürlichen Sprache, die nach Bühler als geformter Mittler das Zeitphänomen semiotisch und pragmatisch zu bewältigen hat. Dabei muss sie dann auch im Sinne Humboldts von ihren endlichen Mitteln einen unendlichen Gebrauch machen, was wiederum zu aufschlussreichen semantischen Inkohärenzen in ihren Mitteilungen führen kann bzw. zu einer Gleichzeitigkeit des Ungleichzeitigen.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Walter de Gruyter 2021
Series: Studia Linguistica Germanica, Book 78 of 83. Book 78 of 83 - Studia Linguistica Germanica
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Walter de Gruyter 2021
Series: Studia Linguistica Germanica, Book 78 of 83. Book 78 of 83 - Studia Linguistica Germanica
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.99
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.78
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.48
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.05
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 190 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gram…m: 190.

Language: German
Published by Walter de Gruyter 2021
Series: Studia Linguistica Germanica, Book 78 of 83. Book 78 of 83 - Studia Linguistica Germanica
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.16
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Stgt: Metzlersche () 1975
Seller: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, GermanyLibresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Okrt.,VII, 588 S., 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes, sauberes Exemplar)., Mit Anmerkungen, Literatur, Namen- und Sachregister. 900 gr. 0.0.

Handelsgesetzbuch, Bd. 4, §§ 343 - 382
Koller, Ingo ; Staub, Hermann [Begr.] ; Canaris, Claus-Wilhelm [Hrsg.]
Published by de Gruyter, Berlin [u.a.] 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.02
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder. Condition: Gut. 4., neubearb. Aufl. 25 cm XLIII, 387, 163, 99, 284, 159, 46 Seiten. Halbleder Schwarz. Zustand: Gut gering bis leicht gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel (Innen); Einband Außen hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Schnitt wurde mit JS-Stempeln versehen (Schnitt ist zerste…mpelt), Schnitt kann angestaubt sein; Außenecken sind min. bis gering bestoßen; Schutzumschlag fehlt; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIII, 460 S. Opp. OU Gr.8° (Umschlag gering angegilbt). Buch.

Zeichen, Text, Sinn : zur Semiotik d. literar. Verstehens. mit Beitr. von Wilhelm Köller . Hrsg. von Kaspar H. Spinner / Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe ; 1436
Köller, Wilhelm (Mitwirkender) und Kaspar H. (Herausgeber) Spinner:
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.34
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Bibliothekseinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 165 S. : graph. Darst. ; 19 cm sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 135.