Kolmos (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Prima Games 1999
Series: Prima's Official Strategy Guide, Book 30 of 138. Book 30 of 138 - Prima's Official Strategy Guide
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Prima Games 2000
Series: Prima's Official Strategy Guide, Book 81 of 138. Book 81 of 138 - Prima's Official Strategy Guide
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Faculty Development in Nordic Engineering Education
Andersson, Pernille (EDT); Fuglem, Margrete (EDT); Kolmos, Anette (EDT); Malmi, Lauri (EDT); Vinther, Ole (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In 2004 the first Nordic (symposium) conference on faculty development, initiated by the Pedagogical Network for Danish Engineering Education (IPN) and Aalborg University were held. This book is a result of the conference and aims at teachers, leaders and staff development consultant who are involved i…n development of engineering education.

Faculty Development in Nordic Engineering Education
Andersson, Pernille (EDT); Fuglem, Margrete (EDT); Kolmos, Anette (EDT); Malmi, Lauri (EDT); Vinther, Ole (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.90
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.41
US$ 22.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy .sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.43
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This book answers questions such as: How can the quality of engineering education be improved? Which role is faculty development playing in the development of Engineering Education? Which kinds of faculty development strategies have been developed? How sh Editor(s): Kolmos, Anette; Vinther, Ole; Andersson, Pernil…le; Malmi, Lauri; Fuglem, Margrete. Num Pages: 178 pages. BIC Classification: E; TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 165 x 13. Weight in Grams: 328. . 2004. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.89
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This book answers questions such as: How can the quality of engineering education be improved? Which role is faculty development playing in the development of Engineering Education? Which kinds of faculty development strategies have been developed? How sh Editor(s): Kolmos, Anette; Vinther, Ole; Andersson, Pernil…le; Malmi, Lauri; Fuglem, Margrete. Num Pages: 178 pages. BIC Classification: E; TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 165 x 13. Weight in Grams: 328. . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Faculty Development in Nordic Engineering Education
Andersson, Pernille (EDT); Fuglem, Margrete (EDT); Kolmos, Anette (EDT); Malmi, Lauri (EDT); Vinther, Ole (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.49
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

PSX Gamer's Guide vol. 1: Prima's Unauthorized Strategy Guide
Knight, Michael,Cain, Christine,Kramer, Greg,Cohen, Mark,Kolmos, Keith
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Faculty Development in Nordic Engineering Education
Andersson, Pernille (EDT); Fuglem, Margrete (EDT); Kolmos, Anette (EDT); Malmi, Lauri (EDT); Vinther, Ole (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Aalborg PBL Model : Progress, Diversity And Challenges
Kolomos, Anette (EDT); Fink, Flemming K. (EDT); Krogh, Lone (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In The Aalborg PBL Model -- Progress, Diversity and Challenges, thirty teachers and researchers share their reflections on the practice of the problem-based and project-organised teaching model (PBL), which has been applied in the faculties of Engineering and Science, Humanities, and Social…Science at Aalborg University since 1974. Since its initial implementation, the PBL mode has developed in several important ways. Most notably, the PBL model has developed considerably in relation to the specific nature of the given academic disciplines and become an integrated component of these disciplines. The Articles collected in this book seek to describe and explore this development, highlighting variations on the PBL as it was originally conceived and the challenges that have occurred during this journey. Features thirty teachers and researchers who share their reflections on the practice of the problem-based and project-organised teaching model (PBL), which has been applied in the faculties of Engineering and Science, Humanities, and Social Science at Aalborg University since 1974. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Aalborg PBL Model : Progress, Diversity And Challenges
Kolomos, Anette (EDT); Fink, Flemming K. (EDT); Krogh, Lone (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In The Aalborg PBL Model -- Progress, Diversity and Challenges, thirty teachers and researchers share their reflections on the practice of the problem-based and project-organised teaching model (PBL), which has been applied in the faculties of Engineering and Science, Humanities, and Social Science at…Aalborg University since 1974. Since its initial implementation, the PBL mode has developed in several important ways. Most notably, the PBL model has developed considerably in relation to the specific nature of the given academic disciplines and become an integrated component of these disciplines. The Articles collected in this book seek to describe and explore this development, highlighting variations on the PBL as it was originally conceived and the challenges that have occurred during this journey.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.57
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.48
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Features thirty teachers and researchers who share their reflections on the practice of the problem-based and project-organised teaching model (PBL), which has been applied in the faculties of Engineering and Science, Humanities, and Social Science at Aalborg University since 1974. Editor(s): Kolmos, Anette; Fink…, Flemming K.; Krogh, Lone. Num Pages: 402 pages, tables & charts. BIC Classification: UM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 246 x 161 x 25. Weight in Grams: 736. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .