Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Gems (edition Teachers Guide), 1999
ISBN 10: 0924886218 ISBN 13: 9780924886218
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Teachers Guide. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Multnomah Books (edition Gift), 2001
ISBN 10: 1576738108 ISBN 13: 9781576738108
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Gift. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Amer Quilters Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 1574328948 ISBN 13: 9781574328943
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1998
ISBN 10: 0924886137 ISBN 13: 9780924886133
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1998
ISBN 10: 0924886137 ISBN 13: 9780924886133
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 2001
ISBN 10: 0924886552 ISBN 13: 9780924886553
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Kit complete. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: acceptable. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Multnomah Gifts, Sisters, 2000
ISBN 10: 1576738108 ISBN 13: 9781576738108
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dudash, C Michael (illustrator). Gift ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. C. Michael Dudash (illustrator). Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.