Kovac Leonida (44 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Zagreb 1998

    9536043149 / 9789536043149

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Edition of 800.

  • Published by Zagreb: Museum of Contemporary Art 1998

    9536043149 / 9789536043149

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 40 pages, in English and Croatian, good condition, previous owner's library shelving sticker and stamp on cover corner, no internal marks, with color reproductions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst 2025

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 55.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Moderne Kunst, Verlag Fur 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.72

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag fur Moderne Kunst, Wien 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. First-ever examination of the Croatian figurative painter who paints quietly evocative scenes of urban lifeThis publication offers the first comprehensive overview on the practice of Croatian artist Lovro Artukovic (born 1959), encompassing the past four decades. The volume explores his figu

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst 2025

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.87

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zagreb, Muzej suvremene umjetnosti, 2002

    953604336X / 9789536043361

    Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Orig.-Karton. 243 S. mit Abbildungen. Bibliographie Kroatisch/englischsprachig. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 65.62

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst 2025

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.70

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.29

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst 2025

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 63.88

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 69.11

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 88.52

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.77

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag Für Moderne Kunst Jan 2024 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.10

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Diese Publikation bietet den ersten umfassenden Überblick über Lovro Artukovics Praxis der letzten vier Jahrzehnte - sie erforscht seine figurativen Gemälde, Zeichnungen und Grafiken, die mit unmittelbarer Intimität und peitschender Bildsprache die zeitgenössische urbane Kultur ansprechen. L

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag Für Moderne Kunst Jan 2024 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.10

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Diese Publikation bietet den ersten umfassenden Überblick über Lovro Artukovics Praxis der letzten vier Jahrzehnte - sie erforscht seine figurativen Gemälde, Zeichnungen und Grafiken, die mit unmittelbarer Intimität und peitschender Bildsprache die zeitgenössische urbane Kultur ansprechen. L

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.79

    US$ 21.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by VfmK 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.35

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 252 pages. 11.00x8.25x10.91 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 89.07

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by VfmK 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 83.91

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 252 pages. 11.00x8.25x10.91 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.10

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Diese Publikation bietet den ersten umfassenden Ueberblick ueber Lovro Artukovics Praxis der letzten vier Jahrzehnte - sie erforscht seine figurativen Gemaelde, Zeichnungen und Grafiken, die mit unmittelbarer Intimitaet und peitschender Bildsprache die zeitgenoe.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 74.00

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Leonida Kova. is a professor at the University of Zagreb, Academy of Fine Arts and former vice president of the International Association of Art Critics. Her research interests include contemporary art, critical theories and feminist theories. She has pu.

  • Published by Zagreb Museum of Contemporary Art / Muzej Suvremene Umjetnosti 2001

    9536043289 / 9789536043286

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 60 pages; in English and Croatian; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vfmk Verlag Für Moderne Kunst Gmbh Nov 2023 2023

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.10

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -This publication offers the first comprehensive overview of Lovro Artukovic's practice spanning over the past four decades -exploring his figurative paintings, drawings and graphics that tap into contemporary urban culture with immediate intimacy and lash imagery.Lovro Artukovic was born in

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag Für Moderne Kunst Jan 2024 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.10

    US$ 74.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Diese Publikation bietet den ersten umfassenden Überblick über Lovro Artukovics Praxis der letzten vier Jahrzehnte - sie erforscht seine figurativen Gemälde, Zeichnungen und Grafiken, die mit unmittelbarer Intimität und peitschender Bildsprache die zeitgenössische urbane Kultur ansprechen.

  • Language: English

    Published by VfmK 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.10

    US$ 80.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Lovro Artukovi¿ | Stagings | Lovro Artukovi¿ (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 252 S. | Englisch | 2024 | VfmK | EAN 9783991530312 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: VFMK Verlag für moderne Kunst GmbH, Schwedenplatz 2/24, 1010 WIEN, ÖSTERREICH, hello[at]vfmk[dot]org | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag fur Moderne Kunst, Wien 2024

    3991530317 / 9783991530312

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 122.51

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. First-ever examination of the Croatian figurative painter who paints quietly evocative scenes of urban lifeThis publication offers the first comprehensive overview on the practice of Croatian artist Lovro Artukovic (born 1959), encompassing the past four decades. The volume explores his figu

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd Dez 2025 2025

    1041190484 / 9781041190486

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 92.94

    US$ 74.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - When the mind turns more than one would wish towards questions of - as W.G. Sebald puts it - the 'natural history of destruction', comparative consideration by artists and interdisciplinary scholars is directed to the interstices between images, novel, essay, (auto)biography, memorial and t

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2025

    9463729755 / 9789463729758

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 179.24

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.