Koven Ralph (14 results)
Language: English
Published by Ktav 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.93
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Full title: Sidur Meforash/ A Prayer Book with Explanatory Notes.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Ktav Publishing
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ktav Publishing
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ktav Publishing House Inc., New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardbound. Condition: Good. Octavo in mildly soiled tan cloth with black lettering, 598, 42 pp. In Hebrew with some notes and a section at the rear in English.
Published by KTAV Publishing House Inc. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 595 pages.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Ktav Publishing House 1965 No jacket. Shaken binding. Bumping to corners. Scuffing to boards and fore edge. Clean pages.
Published by Ktav Publishing 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback; no jacket; unmarked; some war to boards at edge.

A Prayer Book with Explanatory Notes and Prayer Dictionary Selected from the Illustrated Book of Jewish Knowledge
Rabbi Ralph De Koven (Explanatory Notes by) ; Edith and Oscar Tarcov
Published by Ktav Publishing 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Two separate sections: Prayer Dictionary and A Prayer Book with Explanatory Notes, Hebrew and English text, easy to read print. Clean, good binding, former owner's name crossed out.
Published by KTAV
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (judaism, liturgy, terminology) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Ktav Publishing
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (prayer, jewish, books in hebrew, dictionary) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by KTAV Publishing House, New York 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 8vo. 595 pp. Hardcover binding, very good condition. (98470). Tarcov, Edith and Oscar. Prayer Dictionary: Selected from the Illustrated Book of Jewish Knowledge. 42 pages.
More imagesPublished by Ktav Publishing, U. S. A. 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. None. First American Edition. Near Fine Hardcover. First American Edition. 8vo Fine Brown Buckram Hardcover Menorah on cover. Clean Covers and pages. No writing in text. NOT a library book. Big bold Hebrew letters with vowels. English commentary and history. Two books within. One a prayer diction…ary with definition of Hebrew Religious terms. The second is a Holy prayer book in large Hebrew with commentary,and the meaning and usage of prayers and Psalms. A window into the soul. See our scans. Since 1977 we wrap each of our books first with brown paper to protect and respect the book. and its journey.