Krawchuk (104 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sue Krawchuk (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dan Krawchuk 2025
Series: Distorted Perceptions, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Distorted Perceptions
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Kobzar Publishing Co. Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.74
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Published by Toronto: Ukrainian Canadian, 1961 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed Wrappers. First Ed. Harvard College Library sale stamp in upper corner of inside front cover, never accessioned by library, not ex-library; pages have small, minor, top corner crease; covers have light wear; otherwise about VG. 79 p., illustrated.

Orthodox Tradition and Human Sexuality
Papanikolaou, Aristotle & Ashley M. Purpura & Thomas Arentzen & John Behr & Metropolitan Ambrosius Helsinki & Spyridoula Athanasopoulou-Kypriou & Davor Dalto & Michael Hjälm & Pantelis Kalaitzidis & Susan Ashbrook Harvey & Andrii Krawchuk & B
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2022
Series: Orthodox Christianity and Contemporary Thought, Book 19 of 26. Book 19 of 26 - Orthodox Christianity and Contemporary Thought
- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Words and number on half-title page, otherwise text clean and tight; Orthodox Christianity And Contemporary Thought; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages.
Published by Kobzar Publishing Company, Toronto 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.79
US$ 12.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st edition. pp. 397. 8vo. Lightly bumped; else near fine in slightly chipped & scuffed, vg+ dust jacket. Translated from the Ukrainian by Mary Skrypnyk. black-and-white photographs (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Kobzar Publishing Co. Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.38
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good to Very Good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

Published by Kobzar Publishing Company, Toronto 1971
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 8.5x11 inch wraps; slightly rubbed and handled wraps with minor toning, else very good.
Published by Kobzar Publishing Co, Toronto, ON, Canada 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.74
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding is tight, pages are bright and clean and there is no wear to the cover though there is no dust jacket.
Published by Kobzar Publishing Co. Ltd, Toron 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.74
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Good to Very Good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

Published by The National Committee of the Association of United Ukrainian Canadians, Toronto 1968
- Softcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 12.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. pp. 49. 8vo. Light shelfwear, covers rubbed; very good. "Text of three speeches By P. Prokop, P. Krawchuk and M. J. Sago to the 13th National Convention of the A.U.U.C., held on the occasion of the 50th anniversary of the organization and its predecessors, in the city of Toronto from April 12 to 15, 1968.".

Published by War Veterans Committee, Toronto 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB), Port Colborne, ON, CanadaAlphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. - 157 page history Ukrainian Canadians War Efforts, WWII Ukrainians Geneology - index with 2100 names and their cities and towns - about 35 pages of photos and illustrations - fine bright copy - scarce book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2020
Series: A Starship Story, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - A Starship Story
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.20
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.15
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Sue Krawchuk (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Daniel Krawchuk 2026
Series: Distorted Perceptions, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Distorted Perceptions
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The year is 2331. The Earth has become uninhabitable, and what is left of humanity is split into small colonies on Mars and the moon. Stranded with failing technology, the two sects of humanity struggle to both survive and stay in contact with each other. Maria Earl is an Emergency Systems T…echnologist from the Hellas Planitia colony on Mars. Having made one too many mistakes, she is on the verge of being suspended from her role, when she is inexplicably assigned to investigate the failure of a crucial piece of technology. Now Maria must make the dangerous journey from her colony to the summit of Olympus Mons, the highest mountain in the solar system, to complete her mission. But something doesn't add up. Why was she assigned to such an important job? And what are the strange, swirling visions that keep intruding on her perception? Mars is only the beginning, and the more Maria finds out about her world, the stranger things get. This 25,000 word novella combines hard sci-fi elements with heady psychedelic space fantasy. Caldera's Edge will appeal to fans of The Martian and Dune. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Nov 2020 2020
Series: A Starship Story, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - A Starship Story
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.29
US$ 70.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Language: English
Published by Dan Krawchuk 2026
Series: Distorted Perceptions, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Distorted Perceptions
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Atomno-ämissionnyj metod w analize metallurgicheskih obrazcow
Krawchuk, Viktoriq (Author)/ Aubakirowa, Roza (Author)/ Troeglazowa, Anna (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.58
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Russian language. 5.91x0.20x8.66 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.50
US$ 29.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Tight, unmarked; some rubbing and light stains to cover; interior appears unread; The Ukrainian contribution to the social, cultural and labour history of Canada is essential to a full understanding of this country and its people. The particular role of the Ukrainian socialist movement has been neglec…ted. Krawchuk's book is a significant contribution to the record of early trends, problems and developments which led to the emergence of a Ukrainian socialist movement which from the outset was an integral part of the general Canadian movement for socialism.

Language: English
Published by Dan Krawchuk 2026
Series: Distorted Perceptions, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Distorted Perceptions
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.91
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Institute of Ukrainian Studies Press 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Bits and Baubles, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBits and Baubles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 79.53
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have light shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Institute of Ukrainian Studies Press 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.76
US$ 12.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. In great condition with few signs of use. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ is in very good condition with a few folds or bends on the edges. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 6 X 1.25 X 9 inche…s; 404 pages; R0 s0 NFSA.

- Hardcover
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 110.50
US$ 12.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In great condition with few signs of use. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The DJ is in very good conidtion with edges that are straight and crisp. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 6.25 X 1.5 X 9 inch…es; 485 pages; R0 s0.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Institute of Ukrainian Studies 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 130.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.54
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 134.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 225.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.