Language: English
Published by Music Sales America (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 082560155X ISBN 13: 9780825601552
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Amsco Publications (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0825623537 ISBN 13: 9780825623530
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Nathan Groninger, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Pristine copy! No inside marks noted. 9.1.20.
paperback. Condition: Good. Sison, Kriss (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sison, Kriss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Corporate Health Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 159196704X ISBN 13: 9781591967040
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 235 numbered pages; large sticker inside front cover; slightly cocked spine; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 13.4 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.8 by .6 inches; 012926; You'll find ideas and inspiration for creating your own physician relations approach, including: Defining the model Creating the plan Hiring and compensating the staff Tracking and measuring Taking good programs to the next level.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sison, Kriss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Seven Seas (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 1933164026 ISBN 13: 9781933164021
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Sison, Kriss (illustrator). Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sison, Kriss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sison, Kriss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.