Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME WEAR, WITH RUBBING AND SCRATCHES. BOOK HAS UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. PREVIOUS OWNER'S INFORMATION HAS BEEN WHITED OUT INSIDE BOOK. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research C, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: tttkelly1, Fresno, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback book,
Language: English
Published by Arcade Publishing, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 1559706988 ISBN 13: 9781559706988
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Light blue cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in red foil. As issued. Dust jacket as issued, now in archival mylar. 208 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Arcade Publishing, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 1559706988 ISBN 13: 9781559706988
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Light blue cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in red foil. As issued. Dust jacket as issued. 208 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aarcade Publishing, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 1559706988 ISBN 13: 9781559706988
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 1st printing with numbeer 1 in coyright line and publisher priced dust jacket. Fine and birght book and jacket no markings or wear - looks new. Great pictures of old New York especially in the 60's.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research C, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2005
ISBN 10: 1889323152 ISBN 13: 9781889323152
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information & Research Institute, 2005
ISBN 10: 1889323152 ISBN 13: 9781889323152
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Arcade Publishing, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 1559706988 ISBN 13: 9781559706988
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Light blue cloth-effect paper-covered boards, lettered in red foil. As issued. Dust jacket essentially as issued. 208 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information & Research Institute, 2005
ISBN 10: 1889323152 ISBN 13: 9781889323152
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chess Information and Research Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 1889323063 ISBN 13: 9781889323060
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy. Clean, tight, square and free of any markings.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.