Kronegger (166 results)

Language: English
Published by College & University Press, New Haven, CT 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 206pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound in a slightly chipped dust jacket.
Published by College & Univ. Press, New Haven 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st softcover edition. 206p.

Published by College & University Press 1973
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.11
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1973. No Edition Remarks. 154 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light… marking and tanning.
Published by New Haven: College & University Press (1968). 1968
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. 206 pp w/index. Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket.
Published by New Haven:Yale University Press. 1968. Hardcover. 1968
- First Edition
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.Frederick Bayoff Literary Books
Contact seller4-star sellerJoyce, James 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Published by New Haven College & University Press [1968]. 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller1-star sellerLight dampstain at top edge. Else very good in dust jacket. 1st edition. Binding is Cloth.

Published by New Haven : College & University Press 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, 8vo.; Tears in dust jacket repaired with tape.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.92
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.36
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New Haven; College & University Press, 1968. 21x14 cm. 206 pp. Publisher's boards with printed dustjacket. The jacket is insignificantly worn and has a small dampstain at spine. Owner's initials (S. H.: Staffan Holmgren, Swedish translator) and date of purchase on front free endpaper. Contents are fine. ". an exploration of the…rich kingdom of Joycean imagery and esthetics through a revelation of Joyce's kinship in imagery to Edgar Allan Poe and through a comparison of his patterns of imagery with those of representative impressionist, post-impressionist, and metaphysical painters." (front flap).

Language: English
Published by Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers. 1998
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 28 of 122. Book 28 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVII, 411 p., dust jacket. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Dust jacket little damaged. Analecta Husserliana , Vol.…57. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Wien, Verlag Josef Blaha. ca., . 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 S. illustr., Orig. karton , ca, 33 x 26 cm --mit Läsuren, Randeinrissen, Rücken mit Papier überklebt.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.99
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good.

Language: French
Published by Diffusion aux Etats-Unis, Baker & Taylor 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, , FranceLibrairie Parrêsia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.07
US$ 37.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Phénoménologie Et Littérature: L'origine De L'oeuvre D'art Hommages a A.T. Tymieniecka, Fascicule II | Marlies E. Kronegger - Collectif | Editions Naaman de Sherbrooke, Québec 1987, coll. "Colloques", actes du Colloque de Cerisy-La-Salle (Juin 1985), in-8 broché de 222 pages. Couverture jaunie, bords et co…ins modestement frottés, un chiffre au stylo sur la première de couverture. Dos solide, petits frottements en tête et en pied. Intérieur frais, exempt d'annotations et de soulignages. Modestes salissures sur tranches. [T21] Paperback Tymieniecka, Anna-Teresa;Kronegger, Marlies Paperback Jan 01, 1987.
Language: German
Published by Franz Christ & Wiener Arion Verlag, Wien
- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.35
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Notenbuch.
Published by Dordrecht, Kluwer, , 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XV/275 S., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung/fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.

Language: French
Published by Diffusion aux Etats-Unis, Baker & Taylor 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.86
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht/Boston 2000
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 98 of 122. Book 98 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. cloth, hardcover in dust jacket., a very few and faint traces of dust-spots to top edge, negligible impact and not any sort of progressive issue. no other flaws or wear. clean. no markings. tight binding.; english text.; xiii-475pp., 32 essays - includi…ng introduction - by various contributors. yearbook 63. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2004
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 94 of 122. Book 94 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
Published by Wien Arion Verlag oJ
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6.Aufl. 160 S., 6.Aufl, 4to, OBrosch, gebräunt, Einrisse am Rücken, innen aber noch gut Sprache: Deutsch 4000g gr.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1994
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 21 of 122. Book 21 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1994
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 21 of 122. Book 21 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2004
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 94 of 122. Book 94 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.04
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2000
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 98 of 122. Book 98 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2000
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 98 of 122. Book 98 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands 2013
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 21 of 122. Book 21 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.98
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2013
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 21 of 122. Book 21 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 340.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2000
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 30 of 122. Book 30 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.98
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Aesthetics of Enchantment in the Fine Arts
Kronegger, Marlies (EDT); Tymieniecka, Anna-Teresa (EDT); American Society for Phenomenology, Fine Arts, and Aesthetics. International Congress (5th : 1998 : Harvard Divinity School) (COR)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2000
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 30 of 122. Book 30 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.96
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Aesthetics of Enchantment in the Fine Arts
Kronegger, Marlies (EDT); Tymieniecka, Anna-Teresa (EDT); American Society for Phenomenology, Fine Arts, and Aesthetics. International Congress (5th : 1998 : Harvard Divinity School) (COR)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2000
Series: Analecta Husserliana, Book 30 of 122. Book 30 of 122 - Analecta Husserliana
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.