Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0470843314 ISBN 13: 9780470843314
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0470843314 ISBN 13: 9780470843314
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1856694615 ISBN 13: 9781856694612
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Academy Press April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0470843314 ISBN 13: 9780470843314
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1856694615 ISBN 13: 9781856694612
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1856694615 ISBN 13: 9781856694612
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1856694615 ISBN 13: 9781856694612
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2007
ISBN 10: 1856694615 ISBN 13: 9781856694612
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2001. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0470843314 ISBN 13: 9780470843314
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Features extensive illustrations. Commercially available products are compared with the work of leading designers. Publication of the Second Edition is to coincide with a major exhibition, "Living in Motion," co-currated by the author. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2001. paperback. . . . . .
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Flexible: Architecture that Responds to Change. Robert Kronenburg. Published by Laurence King, 2007. ISBN 10: 1856694615ISBN 13: 9781856694612--239p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, very good condition--13.50.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780419242505.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Date is unspecified. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780471978602.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780471978602.
Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser Architecture, 2008
ISBN 10: 3764383240 ISBN 13: 9783764383244
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: New. New, Unread copy, Back cover has light shelf scuff.
Published by K.D.S., Cleveland, OH, 1968
Seller: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Century Book 056, 1st printing (PBO), no month, 1968. Cover art not credited. 188 pages. "The brutal story of an aristocratic young girl forced into an animal life of total slavery to another woman!" Minor soiling to mostly-white wraps, water stains to bottom spine sides of covers. VG/VG+ condition.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.